Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 James, Alex MWFC  WMID  GBR 
2 Curwen, Becci WREKS    GBR 
3 Ridout, Paul SHREWFC     
4 Watkin, Matilda WREKS    GBR 
5 Tuer, Brendan SHREWFC  WMID  GBR 
6 James, Peter SHREWFC  WMID  GBR 
7 Rysdale, Ed SHREWFC     
8 Coleman, Rio WREKS    GBR 
9 Comerford, Nathaniel SHREWFC  WMID  GBR 
10 Astbury, Edward EELC  WMID  GBR 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Rysdale, Ed
SHREWFC
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 2 +18
Tuer, Brendan
SHREWFC / WMID / GBR
2 D0 V5 V5 D2 2 0.50 12 11 +1
Coleman, Rio
WREKS / GBR
3 D1 D0 V4 D1 1 0.25 6 18 -12
Watkin, Matilda
WREKS / GBR
4 D0 D1 D3 D0 0 0.00 4 19 -15
James, Alex
MWFC / WMID / GBR
5 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 8 +8

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Curwen, Becci
WREKS / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
Comerford, Nathaniel
SHREWFC / WMID / GBR
2 D2 D2 V5 D2 1 0.25 11 15 -4
James, Peter
SHREWFC / WMID / GBR
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 13 +5
Astbury, Edward
EELC / WMID / GBR
4 D2 D0 D2 D0 0 0.00 4 20 -16
Ridout, Paul
SHREWFC
5 D1 V5 D4 V5 2 0.50 15 12 +3

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Rysdale, Ed SHREWFC      1.00  20  +18  Advanced
2 Curwen, Becci WREKS    GBR  1.00  20  +12  Advanced
3 James, Alex MWFC  WMID  GBR  0.75  16  +8  Advanced
4 James, Peter SHREWFC  WMID  GBR  0.75  18  13  +5  Advanced
5 Ridout, Paul SHREWFC      0.50  15  12  +3  Advanced
6 Tuer, Brendan SHREWFC  WMID  GBR  0.50  12  11  +1  Advanced
7 Comerford, Nathaniel SHREWFC  WMID  GBR  0.25  11  15  -4  Advanced
8 Coleman, Rio WREKS    GBR  0.25  18  -12  Advanced
9 Watkin, Matilda WREKS    GBR  0.00  19  -15  Advanced
10 Astbury, Edward EELC  WMID  GBR  0.00  20  -16  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Rysdale, Ed
SHREWFC
 
  (1) Rysdale, Ed
SHREWFC
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Rysdale, Ed
SHREWFC
 
(9) Watkin, Matilda
WREKS / GBR
 
  15 - 4 
  (8) Watkin, Matilda
WREKS / GBR
 
 
(8) Coleman, Rio
WREKS / GBR
 
15 - 8   
    (1) Rysdale, Ed
SHREWFC
 
(5) Ridout, Paul
SHREWFC
 
  15 - 4 
  (5) Ridout, Paul
SHREWFC
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Ridout, Paul
SHREWFC
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 7   
  (4) James, Peter
SHREWFC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(4) James, Peter
SHREWFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
    (1) Rysdale, Ed
SHREWFC
 
(3) James, Alex
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 5 
  (3) James, Alex
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) James, Alex
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(11) -BYE-    15 - 5     
  (6) Tuer, Brendan
SHREWFC / WMID / GBR
 
     
(6) Tuer, Brendan
SHREWFC / WMID / GBR
 
       
    (2) James, Alex
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(7) Comerford, Nathaniel
SHREWFC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 13   
  (7) Comerford, Nathaniel
SHREWFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(10) Astbury, Edward
EELC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 13     
    (2) Curwen, Becci
WREKS / GBR
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 3   
  (2) Curwen, Becci
WREKS / GBR
 
 
(2) Curwen, Becci
WREKS / GBR
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 14:02
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Rysdale, Ed SHREWFC     
2 James, Alex MWFC  WMID  GBR 
3T Curwen, Becci WREKS    GBR 
3T Ridout, Paul SHREWFC     
5 James, Peter SHREWFC  WMID  GBR 
6 Tuer, Brendan SHREWFC  WMID  GBR 
7 Comerford, Nathaniel SHREWFC  WMID  GBR 
8 Watkin, Matilda WREKS    GBR 
9 Coleman, Rio WREKS    GBR 
10 Astbury, Edward EELC  WMID  GBR