Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Hinwood, James SHRES  WMID  GBR 
2 Wood, Mark WREKS     
3 James, Peter SHREWFC  WMID  GBR 
4 James, Alex MWFC  WMID  GBR 
5 Tuer, Brendan   SHREWFC  WMID  GBR 
6 Rysdale, Ed   SHREWFC     
7 Astbury, Edward   EELC  WMID  GBR 
8 Kenny, Miles   SHREWFC     
9 Pearce, Timothy   WREKS    GBR 
10 Tziortzis-Foskett, Louix   EELC    GBR 
11 Coleman, Rio   WREKS    GBR 
12 Charlson, Michael   WREKS    GBR 
13 Norris, Alex   EELC  WMID  GBR 
14 Bushell, Paul   WREKS    GBR 
15 Rysdale, Kirsten   MWFC  WMID  GBR 
16 Neve, Dave   WREKS    GBR 
17 Pugh, Ed   SHREWFC  WMID  GBR 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Charlson, Michael
WREKS / GBR
1 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.75 17 16 +1
Bushell, Paul
WREKS / GBR
2 D4 D0 D3 D3 0 0.00 10 20 -10
Hinwood, James
SHRES / WMID / GBR
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 7 +12
Astbury, Edward
EELC / WMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 D0 V5 3 0.75 15 14 +1
Pugh, Ed
SHREWFC / WMID / GBR
5 D3 V5 D2 D4 1 0.25 14 18 -4

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Coleman, Rio
WREKS / GBR
1 D2 D2 D3 D4 V5 1 0.20 16 20 -4
Wood, Mark
WREKS
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
Kenny, Miles
SHREWFC
3 V5 D4 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 17 +4
Tuer, Brendan
SHREWFC / WMID / GBR
4 V5 D2 V5 D2 D4 2 0.40 18 20 -2
Rysdale, Kirsten
MWFC / WMID / GBR
5 V5 D1 D3 V5 V4 3 0.60 18 19 -1
Norris, Alex
EELC / WMID / GBR
6 D0 D3 D2 V5 D3 1 0.20 13 23 -10

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Neve, Dave
WREKS / GBR
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 19 17 +2
Pearce, Timothy
WREKS / GBR
2 V5 D3 D3 V5 D4 2 0.40 20 18 +2
Rysdale, Ed
SHREWFC
3 D4 V4 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 19 19 0
James, Peter
SHREWFC / WMID / GBR
4 D0 V5 D2 D4 D1 1 0.20 12 23 -11
Tziortzis-Foskett, Louix
EELC / GBR
5 D3 D2 D4 V5 D1 1 0.20 15 24 -9
James, Alex
MWFC / WMID / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 James, Alex MWFC  WMID  GBR  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
2 Wood, Mark WREKS      1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
3 Hinwood, James SHRES  WMID  GBR  0.75  19  +12  Advanced
4 Charlson, Michael   WREKS    GBR  0.75  17  16  +1  Advanced
5 Astbury, Edward   EELC  WMID  GBR  0.75  15  14  +1  Advanced
6 Kenny, Miles   SHREWFC      0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
7 Neve, Dave   WREKS    GBR  0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
8 Rysdale, Ed   SHREWFC      0.60  19  19  Advanced
9 Rysdale, Kirsten   MWFC  WMID  GBR  0.60  18  19  -1  Advanced
10 Pearce, Timothy   WREKS    GBR  0.40  20  18  +2  Advanced
11 Tuer, Brendan   SHREWFC  WMID  GBR  0.40  18  20  -2  Advanced
12 Pugh, Ed   SHREWFC  WMID  GBR  0.25  14  18  -4  Advanced
13 Coleman, Rio   WREKS    GBR  0.20  16  20  -4  Advanced
14 Tziortzis-Foskett, Louix   EELC    GBR  0.20  15  24  -9  Advanced
15 Norris, Alex   EELC  WMID  GBR  0.20  13  23  -10  Advanced
16 James, Peter SHREWFC  WMID  GBR  0.20  12  23  -11  Advanced
17 Bushell, Paul   WREKS    GBR  0.00  10  20  -10  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) James, Alex
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
  (1) James, Alex
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) James, Alex
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
(17) Bushell, Paul
WREKS / GBR
 
  15 - 4 
  (16) James, Peter
SHREWFC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(16) James, Peter
SHREWFC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 13   
    (1) James, Alex
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
(9) Rysdale, Kirsten
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 5 
  (9) Rysdale, Kirsten
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Rysdale, Ed
SHREWFC
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (8) Rysdale, Ed
SHREWFC
 
 
(8) Rysdale, Ed
SHREWFC
 
   
    (1) James, Alex
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
(5) Astbury, Edward
EELC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 7 
  (5) Astbury, Edward
EELC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Astbury, Edward
EELC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 13     
  (12) Pugh, Ed
SHREWFC / WMID / GBR
 
     
(12) Pugh, Ed
SHREWFC / WMID / GBR
 
       
    (4) Coleman, Rio
WREKS / GBR
 
 
(13) Coleman, Rio
WREKS / GBR
 
  15 - 9   
  (13) Coleman, Rio
WREKS / GBR
 
   
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) Coleman, Rio
WREKS / GBR
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (4) Charlson, Michael
WREKS / GBR
 
 
(4) Charlson, Michael
WREKS / GBR
 
   
    (1) Hinwood, James
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
(3) Hinwood, James
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 10 
  (3) Hinwood, James
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Hinwood, James
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
   
(19) -BYE-    15 - 9     
  (14) Tziortzis-Foskett, Louix
EELC / GBR
 
     
(14) Tziortzis-Foskett, Louix
EELC / GBR
 
       
    (3) Hinwood, James
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
   
(11) Tuer, Brendan
SHREWFC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 4     
  (11) Tuer, Brendan
SHREWFC / WMID / GBR
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Kenny, Miles
SHREWFC
 
     
(27) -BYE-    10 - 9       
  (6) Kenny, Miles
SHREWFC
 
     
(6) Kenny, Miles
SHREWFC
 
       
    (2) Hinwood, James
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
 
(7) Neve, Dave
WREKS / GBR
 
  15 - 11   
  (7) Neve, Dave
WREKS / GBR
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Pearce, Timothy
WREKS / GBR
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 13     
  (10) Pearce, Timothy
WREKS / GBR
 
     
(10) Pearce, Timothy
WREKS / GBR
 
       
    (2) Wood, Mark
WREKS
 
 
(15) Norris, Alex
EELC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 13   
  (15) Norris, Alex
EELC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(18) -BYE-       
    (2) Wood, Mark
WREKS
 
 
(31) -BYE-    10 - 4   
  (2) Wood, Mark
WREKS
 
 
(2) Wood, Mark
WREKS
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 17:49
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Hinwood, James SHRES  WMID  GBR 
2 James, Alex MWFC  WMID  GBR 
3T Coleman, Rio WREKS    GBR 
3T Wood, Mark WREKS     
5 Astbury, Edward EELC  WMID  GBR 
6 Kenny, Miles SHREWFC     
7 Rysdale, Ed SHREWFC     
8 Pearce, Timothy WREKS    GBR 
9 Charlson, Michael WREKS    GBR 
10 Neve, Dave WREKS    GBR 
11 Rysdale, Kirsten MWFC  WMID  GBR 
12 Tuer, Brendan SHREWFC  WMID  GBR 
13 Pugh, Ed SHREWFC  WMID  GBR 
14 Tziortzis-Foskett, Louix EELC    GBR 
15 Norris, Alex EELC  WMID  GBR 
16 James, Peter SHREWFC  WMID  GBR 
17 Bushell, Paul WREKS    GBR