Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Osborne, Will RGSW  WMID  GBR 
2 Mitchell, Joshua EVES  WMID  GBR 
3 Ehlers, Thomas RGSW  WMID  GBR 
4 Veprev, Artem BROMS  WMID  GBR 
5 Richards, Marcus MALVHSF  WMID  GBR 
6 Johnstone, Connor WARWS  WMID  GBR 
7 Hon, Edwin BROMS  WMID  GBR 
8 Tziortzis-Foskett, Louix SHREFC  WMID  GBR 
9 Thomas, Aris KINGESB  WMID  GBR 
10 Hancock, Toby SOLIS  WMID  GBR 
11 Tandon, Rohan KINGESB  WMID  GBR 
12 Lampett, Liam 12  COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR 
13 Coleman, Rio 13  WREKSC  WMID  GBR 
14 McLaughlan, Matthew 15  SUTTCFC  WMID  GBR 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Veprev, Artem
BROMS / WMID / GBR
1 V5 D3 V5 D3 V5 D4 3 0.50 25 18 +7
Richards, Marcus
MALVHSF / WMID / GBR
2 D1 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 22 18 +4
Osborne, Will
RGSW / WMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 14 +16
Lampett, Liam
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
4 D0 D0 D4 V5 V5 D4 2 0.33 18 25 -7
Thomas, Aris
KINGESB / WMID / GBR
5 V5 D3 D2 D1 V4 D2 2 0.33 17 24 -7
Coleman, Rio
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
6 D2 D1 D1 D4 D3 V4 1 0.17 15 27 -12
Tziortzis-Foskett, Louix
SHREFC / WMID / GBR
7 V5 D4 D3 V5 V3 D3 3 0.50 23 24 -1

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Ehlers, Thomas
RGSW / WMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 4 0.67 27 19 +8
Tandon, Rohan
KINGESB / WMID / GBR
2 D3 D2 V5 D2 D3 D4 1 0.17 19 28 -9
Johnstone, Connor
WARWS / WMID / GBR
3 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 18 +8
Hancock, Toby
SOLIS / WMID / GBR
4 D3 D3 D1 D0 D1 D1 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Mitchell, Joshua
EVES / WMID / GBR
5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 17 +11
Hon, Edwin
BROMS / WMID / GBR
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 27 20 +7
McLaughlan, Matthew
SUTTCFC / WMID / GBR
7 D2 V5 D4 V5 D3 D2 2 0.33 21 25 -4

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Osborne, Will RGSW  WMID  GBR  1.00  30  14  +16  Advanced
2 Mitchell, Joshua EVES  WMID  GBR  0.83  28  17  +11  Advanced
3 Johnstone, Connor WARWS  WMID  GBR  0.83  26  18  +8  Advanced
4 Ehlers, Thomas RGSW  WMID  GBR  0.67  27  19  +8  Advanced
5 Hon, Edwin BROMS  WMID  GBR  0.67  27  20  +7  Advanced
6 Richards, Marcus MALVHSF  WMID  GBR  0.67  22  18  +4  Advanced
7 Veprev, Artem BROMS  WMID  GBR  0.50  25  18  +7  Advanced
8 Tziortzis-Foskett, Louix SHREFC  WMID  GBR  0.50  23  24  -1  Advanced
9 McLaughlan, Matthew 15  SUTTCFC  WMID  GBR  0.33  21  25  -4  Advanced
10 Lampett, Liam 12  COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR  0.33  18  25  -7  Advanced
11 Thomas, Aris KINGESB  WMID  GBR  0.33  17  24  -7  Advanced
12 Tandon, Rohan KINGESB  WMID  GBR  0.17  19  28  -9  Advanced
13 Coleman, Rio 13  WREKSC  WMID  GBR  0.17  15  27  -12  Advanced
14 Hancock, Toby SOLIS  WMID  GBR  0.00  30  -21  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Osborne, Will
RGSW / WMID / GBR
 
  (1) Osborne, Will
RGSW / WMID / GBR
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) McLaughlan, Matthew
SUTTCFC / WMID / GBR
 
(9) McLaughlan, Matthew
SUTTCFC / WMID / GBR
 
  Opponent withdrew 
  (8) McLaughlan, Matthew
SUTTCFC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(8) Tziortzis-Foskett, Louix
SHREFC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 7   
    (1) Ehlers, Thomas
RGSW / WMID / GBR
 
(5) Hon, Edwin
BROMS / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 7 
  (5) Hon, Edwin
BROMS / WMID / GBR
 
   
(12) Tandon, Rohan
KINGESB / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 8     
    (4) Ehlers, Thomas
RGSW / WMID / GBR
 
 
(13) Coleman, Rio
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 10   
  (4) Ehlers, Thomas
RGSW / WMID / GBR
 
 
(4) Ehlers, Thomas
RGSW / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 3   
    (1) Richards, Marcus
MALVHSF / WMID / GBR
 
(3) Johnstone, Connor
WARWS / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 14 
  (3) Johnstone, Connor
WARWS / WMID / GBR
 
   
(14) Hancock, Toby
SOLIS / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 9     
    (3) Richards, Marcus
MALVHSF / WMID / GBR
 
   
(11) Thomas, Aris
KINGESB / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 7     
  (6) Richards, Marcus
MALVHSF / WMID / GBR
 
     
(6) Richards, Marcus
MALVHSF / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 11       
    (2) Richards, Marcus
MALVHSF / WMID / GBR
 
 
(7) Veprev, Artem
BROMS / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 6   
  (7) Veprev, Artem
BROMS / WMID / GBR
 
   
(10) Lampett, Liam
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 9     
    (2) Veprev, Artem
BROMS / WMID / GBR
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 11   
  (2) Mitchell, Joshua
EVES / WMID / GBR
 
 
(2) Mitchell, Joshua
EVES / WMID / GBR
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 15:39
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Richards, Marcus MALVHSF  WMID  GBR 
2 Ehlers, Thomas RGSW  WMID  GBR 
3T Veprev, Artem BROMS  WMID  GBR 
3T McLaughlan, Matthew SUTTCFC  WMID  GBR 
5 Osborne, Will RGSW  WMID  GBR 
6 Mitchell, Joshua EVES  WMID  GBR 
7 Johnstone, Connor WARWS  WMID  GBR 
8 Hon, Edwin BROMS  WMID  GBR 
9 Tziortzis-Foskett, Louix SHREFC  WMID  GBR 
10 Lampett, Liam COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR 
11 Thomas, Aris KINGESB  WMID  GBR 
12 Tandon, Rohan KINGESB  WMID  GBR 
13 Coleman, Rio WREKSC  WMID  GBR 
14 Hancock, Toby SOLIS  WMID  GBR