Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Green, Jem FOUROC  WMID  GBR 
2 Fallows, William RGSW  WMID  GBR 
3 Collins, Tom FOUROC  WMID  GBR 
4 Field, Oscar MHSFC  WMID  GBR 
5 Colliver, Ben WARWS  WMID  GBR 
6 Hancock, Lucas RGSW  WMID  GBR 
7 Richards, Henry MHSFC  WMID  GBR 
8 Fisher, Henry KENISFC  WMID  GBR 
9 Joynson, James EELC  WMID  GBR 
10 Pitt, Jack RGSW  WMID  GBR 
11 Joynson, George EELC  WMID  GBR 
12 Thompson, Isaac FOUROC  WMID  GBR 
13 Kennedy, Thomas 10  MHSFC  WMID  GBR 
14 Moffatt, James 14  KENISFC  WMID  GBR 
15 Astbury, Edward 15  EELC  WMID  GBR 
16 Egginton, Michael 15  WARWS  WMID  GBR 
17 De Staedtler, Tyler 16  FOUROC  WMID  GBR 
18 Tai, Aldan 99  STOFC  WMID  GBR 
19 Sharma, Rishi 999  KINGESB  WMID  GBR 
20 Norris, Alexander 999  EELC  WMID  GBR 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Joynson, James
EELC / WMID / GBR
1 V5 D4 D0 D3 1 0.25 12 19 -7
Sharma, Rishi
KINGESB / WMID / GBR
2 D4 V5 D2 V5 2 0.50 16 14 +2
Tai, Aldan
STOFC / WMID / GBR
3 V5 D3 D1 V3 2 0.50 12 15 -3
Green, Jem
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16
Fisher, Henry
KENISFC / WMID / GBR
5 V5 D1 D1 D1 1 0.25 8 16 -8

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Joynson, George
EELC / WMID / GBR
1 D0 D3 D1 D0 0 0.00 4 16 -12
Egginton, Michael
WARWS / WMID / GBR
2 V1 D3 D2 V5 2 0.50 11 14 -3
Richards, Henry
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 D4 D4 2 0.50 18 16 +2
Fallows, William
RGSW / WMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 11 +9
De Staedtler, Tyler
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
5 V5 D4 V5 D4 2 0.50 18 14 +4

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Collins, Tom
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 9 +11
Kennedy, Thomas
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
2 D1 D0 D0 D4 0 0.00 5 20 -15
Astbury, Edward
EELC / WMID / GBR
3 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 11 +5
Hancock, Lucas
RGSW / WMID / GBR
4 D4 V5 D4 V5 2 0.50 18 12 +6
Moffatt, James
KENISFC / WMID / GBR
5 D3 V5 D2 D2 1 0.25 12 19 -7

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Norris, Alexander
EELC / WMID / GBR
1 V5 D4 D3 V5 2 0.50 17 13 +4
Thompson, Isaac
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
2 D0 D2 D3 V5 1 0.25 10 19 -9
Field, Oscar
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.75 19 14 +5
Colliver, Ben
WARWS / WMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 13 +7
Pitt, Jack
RGSW / WMID / GBR
5 D3 D4 D3 D3 0 0.00 13 20 -7

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Green, Jem FOUROC  WMID  GBR  1.00  20  +16  Advanced
2 Collins, Tom FOUROC  WMID  GBR  1.00  20  +11  Advanced
3 Fallows, William RGSW  WMID  GBR  1.00  20  11  +9  Advanced
4 Colliver, Ben WARWS  WMID  GBR  1.00  20  13  +7  Advanced
5 Field, Oscar MHSFC  WMID  GBR  0.75  19  14  +5  Advanced
6 Astbury, Edward 15  EELC  WMID  GBR  0.75  16  11  +5  Advanced
7 Hancock, Lucas RGSW  WMID  GBR  0.50  18  12  +6  Advanced
8 De Staedtler, Tyler 16  FOUROC  WMID  GBR  0.50  18  14  +4  Advanced
9 Norris, Alexander 999  EELC  WMID  GBR  0.50  17  13  +4  Advanced
10 Richards, Henry MHSFC  WMID  GBR  0.50  18  16  +2  Advanced
11 Sharma, Rishi 999  KINGESB  WMID  GBR  0.50  16  14  +2  Advanced
12 Tai, Aldan 99  STOFC  WMID  GBR  0.50  12  15  -3  Advanced
13 Egginton, Michael 15  WARWS  WMID  GBR  0.50  11  14  -3  Advanced
14T Moffatt, James 14  KENISFC  WMID  GBR  0.25  12  19  -7  Advanced
14T Joynson, James EELC  WMID  GBR  0.25  12  19  -7  Advanced
16 Fisher, Henry KENISFC  WMID  GBR  0.25  16  -8  Advanced
17 Thompson, Isaac FOUROC  WMID  GBR  0.25  10  19  -9  Advanced
18 Pitt, Jack RGSW  WMID  GBR  0.00  13  20  -7  Advanced
19 Joynson, George EELC  WMID  GBR  0.00  16  -12  Advanced
20 Kennedy, Thomas 10  MHSFC  WMID  GBR  0.00  20  -15  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Green, Jem
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
  (1) Green, Jem
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Green, Jem
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
(17) Thompson, Isaac
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 2 
  (16) Fisher, Henry
KENISFC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(16) Fisher, Henry
KENISFC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 3   
    (1) Green, Jem
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
(9) Norris, Alexander
EELC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 5 
  (9) Norris, Alexander
EELC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) De Staedtler, Tyler
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (8) De Staedtler, Tyler
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(8) De Staedtler, Tyler
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
   
    (1) Green, Jem
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
(5) Field, Oscar
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 4 
  (5) Field, Oscar
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Tai, Aldan
STOFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 13     
  (12) Tai, Aldan
STOFC / WMID / GBR
 
     
(12) Tai, Aldan
STOFC / WMID / GBR
 
       
    (4) Tai, Aldan
STOFC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(13) Egginton, Michael
WARWS / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 7   
  (13) Egginton, Michael
WARWS / WMID / GBR
 
   
(20) Kennedy, Thomas
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 6     
    (4) Colliver, Ben
WARWS / WMID / GBR
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (4) Colliver, Ben
WARWS / WMID / GBR
 
 
(4) Colliver, Ben
WARWS / WMID / GBR
 
   
    (1) Green, Jem
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
(3) Fallows, William
RGSW / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 3 
  (3) Fallows, William
RGSW / WMID / GBR
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Fallows, William
RGSW / WMID / GBR
 
   
(19) Joynson, George
EELC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 10     
  (14) Joynson, George
EELC / WMID / GBR
 
     
(14) Joynson, James
EELC / WMID / GBR
 
13 - 10       
    (3) Fallows, William
RGSW / WMID / GBR
 
   
(11) Sharma, Rishi
KINGESB / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 11     
  (11) Sharma, Rishi
KINGESB / WMID / GBR
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Astbury, Edward
EELC / WMID / GBR
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 12       
  (6) Astbury, Edward
EELC / WMID / GBR
 
     
(6) Astbury, Edward
EELC / WMID / GBR
 
       
    (2) Collins, Tom
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(7) Hancock, Lucas
RGSW / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 14   
  (7) Hancock, Lucas
RGSW / WMID / GBR
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Richards, Henry
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(23) -BYE-    14 - 11     
  (10) Richards, Henry
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
 
     
(10) Richards, Henry
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
 
       
    (2) Collins, Tom
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(15) Moffatt, James
KENISFC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 13   
  (15) Pitt, Jack
RGSW / WMID / GBR
 
   
(18) Pitt, Jack
RGSW / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 7     
    (2) Collins, Tom
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (2) Collins, Tom
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(2) Collins, Tom
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 15:48
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Green, Jem FOUROC  WMID  GBR 
2 Collins, Tom FOUROC  WMID  GBR 
3T Fallows, William RGSW  WMID  GBR 
3T Tai, Aldan STOFC  WMID  GBR 
5 Colliver, Ben WARWS  WMID  GBR 
6 Astbury, Edward EELC  WMID  GBR 
7 De Staedtler, Tyler FOUROC  WMID  GBR 
8 Richards, Henry MHSFC  WMID  GBR 
9 Field, Oscar MHSFC  WMID  GBR 
10 Hancock, Lucas RGSW  WMID  GBR 
11 Norris, Alexander EELC  WMID  GBR 
12 Sharma, Rishi KINGESB  WMID  GBR 
13 Egginton, Michael WARWS  WMID  GBR 
14 Fisher, Henry KENISFC  WMID  GBR 
15 Pitt, Jack RGSW  WMID  GBR 
16 Joynson, George EELC  WMID  GBR 
17T Moffatt, James KENISFC  WMID  GBR 
17T Joynson, James EELC  WMID  GBR 
19 Thompson, Isaac FOUROC  WMID  GBR 
20 Kennedy, Thomas MHSFC  WMID  GBR