Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Oldman, Karac 12  TETTC  WMID  GBR 
2 Vonci, David 12  FOUROC  WMID  GBR 
3 Webster, Myles 14  EELC  WMID  GBR 
4 MacDonald, Toby 14  MWFC  WMID  GBR 
5 Milner, Casper 14  PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
6 Ishiwatari, Seinosuke 15  PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
7 Flanagan, Zach 999  MWFC  WMID  GBR 
8 Gravenor, Finlay 999  WARWS  WMID  GBR 
9 Crossen, Oscar 999  EELC  WMID  GBR 
10 Shaylor, Max 999  KINGESB  WMID  GBR 
11 Woolfenden, Harry 999  PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
12 Pemberton, Montgomery 999  PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
13 Fallows, Matthew 999  RGSW  WMID  GBR 
14 Ahluwalia, Harman Singh 999  KINGESB  WMID  GBR 
15 Penet de Monterno, Henry 999  PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
16 Gowan, Oliver 999  BROMS  WMID  GBR 
17 Kawahara, Takehito 999  PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Ishiwatari, Seinosuke
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.75 18 13 +5
Pemberton, Montgomery
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
2 D4 D4 D1 V5 1 0.25 14 18 -4
Fallows, Matthew
RGSW / WMID / GBR
3 D4 V5 D2 D3 1 0.25 14 19 -5
Oldman, Karac
TETTC / WMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
Flanagan, Zach
MWFC / WMID / GBR
5 D0 D3 V5 D1 1 0.25 9 18 -9

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Kawahara, Takehito
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
1 D0 D3 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 7 25 -18
Milner, Casper
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.80 21 11 +10
Ahluwalia, Harman Singh
KINGESB / WMID / GBR
3 V5 D2 D2 D2 D1 1 0.20 12 21 -9
Gravenor, Finlay
WARWS / WMID / GBR
4 V5 D0 V3 D0 D3 2 0.40 11 18 -7
Vonci, David
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 9 +13
Crossen, Oscar
EELC / WMID / GBR
6 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Woolfenden, Harry
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
1 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 17 +3
Penet de Monterno, Henry
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
2 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 12 +9
Shaylor, Max
KINGESB / WMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 D2 V5 D3 3 0.60 20 17 +3
Webster, Myles
EELC / WMID / GBR
4 D2 D0 V5 D2 D2 1 0.20 11 22 -11
Gowan, Oliver
BROMS / WMID / GBR
5 D2 D2 D3 V5 D1 1 0.20 13 22 -9
MacDonald, Toby
MWFC / WMID / GBR
6 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 16 +5

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Oldman, Karac 12  TETTC  WMID  GBR  1.00  20  +13  Advanced
2 Vonci, David 12  FOUROC  WMID  GBR  0.80  22  +13  Advanced
3 Crossen, Oscar 999  EELC  WMID  GBR  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
4 Milner, Casper 14  PACKHS  WMID  GBR  0.80  21  11  +10  Advanced
5 Penet de Monterno, Henry 999  PACKHS  WMID  GBR  0.80  21  12  +9  Advanced
6 Ishiwatari, Seinosuke 15  PACKHS  WMID  GBR  0.75  18  13  +5  Advanced
7 MacDonald, Toby 14  MWFC  WMID  GBR  0.60  21  16  +5  Advanced
8T Woolfenden, Harry 999  PACKHS  WMID  GBR  0.60  20  17  +3  Advanced
8T Shaylor, Max 999  KINGESB  WMID  GBR  0.60  20  17  +3  Advanced
10 Gravenor, Finlay 999  WARWS  WMID  GBR  0.40  11  18  -7  Advanced
11 Pemberton, Montgomery 999  PACKHS  WMID  GBR  0.25  14  18  -4  Advanced
12 Fallows, Matthew 999  RGSW  WMID  GBR  0.25  14  19  -5  Advanced
13 Flanagan, Zach 999  MWFC  WMID  GBR  0.25  18  -9  Advanced
14 Gowan, Oliver 999  BROMS  WMID  GBR  0.20  13  22  -9  Advanced
15 Ahluwalia, Harman Singh 999  KINGESB  WMID  GBR  0.20  12  21  -9  Advanced
16 Webster, Myles 14  EELC  WMID  GBR  0.20  11  22  -11  Advanced
17 Kawahara, Takehito 999  PACKHS  WMID  GBR  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Oldman, Karac
TETTC / WMID / GBR
 
  (1) Oldman, Karac
TETTC / WMID / GBR
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Oldman, Karac
TETTC / WMID / GBR
 
(17) Kawahara, Takehito
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 5 
  (16) Webster, Myles
EELC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(16) Webster, Myles
EELC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 6   
    (1) Oldman, Karac
TETTC / WMID / GBR
 
(9) Woolfenden, Harry
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 6 
  (9) Woolfenden, Harry
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Shaylor, Max
KINGESB / WMID / GBR
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (8) Shaylor, Max
KINGESB / WMID / GBR
 
 
(8) Shaylor, Max
KINGESB / WMID / GBR
 
   
    (1) Oldman, Karac
TETTC / WMID / GBR
 
(5) Penet de Monterno, Henry
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 1 
  (5) Penet de Monterno, Henry
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Penet de Monterno, Henry
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 14     
  (12) Fallows, Matthew
RGSW / WMID / GBR
 
     
(12) Fallows, Matthew
RGSW / WMID / GBR
 
       
    (4) Flanagan, Zach
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(13) Flanagan, Zach
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 12   
  (13) Flanagan, Zach
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) Flanagan, Zach
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (4) Milner, Casper
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
 
(4) Milner, Casper
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
   
    (1) Oldman, Karac
TETTC / WMID / GBR
 
(3) Crossen, Oscar
EELC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 14 
  (3) Crossen, Oscar
EELC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Crossen, Oscar
EELC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(19) -BYE-    15 - 9     
  (14) Gowan, Oliver
BROMS / WMID / GBR
 
     
(14) Gowan, Oliver
BROMS / WMID / GBR
 
       
    (3) Ishiwatari, Seinosuke
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
   
(11) Pemberton, Montgomery
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 14     
  (11) Pemberton, Montgomery
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Ishiwatari, Seinosuke
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 10       
  (6) Ishiwatari, Seinosuke
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
     
(6) Ishiwatari, Seinosuke
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
       
    (2) Vonci, David
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(7) MacDonald, Toby
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 7   
  (7) MacDonald, Toby
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) MacDonald, Toby
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 10     
  (10) Gravenor, Finlay
WARWS / WMID / GBR
 
     
(10) Gravenor, Finlay
WARWS / WMID / GBR
 
       
    (2) Vonci, David
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(15) Ahluwalia, Harman Singh
KINGESB / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 12   
  (15) Ahluwalia, Harman Singh
KINGESB / WMID / GBR
 
   
(18) -BYE-       
    (2) Vonci, David
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 4   
  (2) Vonci, David
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(2) Vonci, David
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 13:54
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Oldman, Karac TETTC  WMID  GBR 
2 Vonci, David FOUROC  WMID  GBR 
3T Ishiwatari, Seinosuke PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
3T Flanagan, Zach MWFC  WMID  GBR 
5 Crossen, Oscar EELC  WMID  GBR 
6 Penet de Monterno, Henry PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
7 MacDonald, Toby MWFC  WMID  GBR 
8 Shaylor, Max KINGESB  WMID  GBR 
9 Milner, Casper PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
10 Woolfenden, Harry PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
11 Gravenor, Finlay WARWS  WMID  GBR 
12 Pemberton, Montgomery PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
13 Fallows, Matthew RGSW  WMID  GBR 
14 Gowan, Oliver BROMS  WMID  GBR 
15 Ahluwalia, Harman Singh KINGESB  WMID  GBR 
16 Webster, Myles EELC  WMID  GBR 
17 Kawahara, Takehito PACKHS  WMID  GBR