Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Welch, Barnaby PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
2 Pemberton, Oscar PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
3 Van Cutsem, Jake 997  PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
4 Galliers, Henry 999  PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
5 Gaskell, Alexander 999  MHSFC  WMID  GBR 
6 Morris, Jack 999  PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
7 Marshall, Lucas 999  PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
8 Macneil, Ollie 999  MHSFC  WMID  GBR 
9 Howchin, Freddie 999  MHSFC  WMID  GBR 
10 Scotto, Matteo 999  PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
11 Martin, George 999  PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
12 Lewis, Tomos 999  PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
13 Fellows, Euan 999  MWFC  WMID  GBR 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Welch, Barnaby
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 D0 3 0.50 22 19 +3
Galliers, Henry
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
2 D1 V5 V5 D2 D2 D2 2 0.33 17 25 -8
Scotto, Matteo
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
3 D2 D4 D4 D3 D2 D0 0 0.00 15 30 -15
Macneil, Ollie
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
4 D1 D1 V5 D0 D2 D0 1 0.17 9 29 -20
Gaskell, Alexander
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 D1 4 0.67 23 19 +4
Lewis, Tomos
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.83 28 16 +12
Fellows, Euan
MWFC / WMID / GBR
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 6 +24

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Van Cutsem, Jake
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 17 +7
Pemberton, Oscar
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
2 D3 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 19 0
Morris, Jack
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
3 D2 V5 D1 D3 V5 2 0.40 16 19 -3
Howchin, Freddie
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
4 V5 D4 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 21 17 +4
Marshall, Lucas
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
5 D4 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 19 +1
Martin, George
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
6 D3 D4 D3 D2 D4 0 0.00 16 25 -9

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Fellows, Euan 999  MWFC  WMID  GBR  1.00  30  +24  Advanced
2 Lewis, Tomos 999  PACKHS  WMID  GBR  0.83  28  16  +12  Advanced
3 Van Cutsem, Jake 997  PACKHS  WMID  GBR  0.80  24  17  +7  Advanced
4 Gaskell, Alexander 999  MHSFC  WMID  GBR  0.67  23  19  +4  Advanced
5 Howchin, Freddie 999  MHSFC  WMID  GBR  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
6 Marshall, Lucas 999  PACKHS  WMID  GBR  0.60  20  19  +1  Advanced
7 Pemberton, Oscar PACKHS  WMID  GBR  0.60  19  19  Advanced
8 Welch, Barnaby PACKHS  WMID  GBR  0.50  22  19  +3  Advanced
9 Morris, Jack 999  PACKHS  WMID  GBR  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
10 Galliers, Henry 999  PACKHS  WMID  GBR  0.33  17  25  -8  Advanced
11 Macneil, Ollie 999  MHSFC  WMID  GBR  0.17  29  -20  Advanced
12 Martin, George 999  PACKHS  WMID  GBR  0.00  16  25  -9  Advanced
13 Scotto, Matteo 999  PACKHS  WMID  GBR  0.00  15  30  -15  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Fellows, Euan
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
  (1) Fellows, Euan
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Fellows, Euan
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
(9) Morris, Jack
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
  10 - 8 
  (8) Welch, Barnaby
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
 
(8) Welch, Barnaby
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
10 - 4   
    (1) Howchin, Freddie
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
 
(5) Howchin, Freddie
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
 
  10 - 4 
  (5) Howchin, Freddie
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(12) Martin, George
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
10 - 2     
    (4) Howchin, Freddie
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(13) Scotto, Matteo
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
  10 - 6   
  (4) Gaskell, Alexander
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(4) Gaskell, Alexander
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
 
10 - 9   
    (1) Howchin, Freddie
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
 
(3) Van Cutsem, Jake
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
  10 - 2 
  (3) Van Cutsem, Jake
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Van Cutsem, Jake
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
   
(11) Macneil, Ollie
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
 
  10 - 3     
  (6) Marshall, Lucas
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
     
(6) Marshall, Lucas
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
10 - 3       
    (2) Van Cutsem, Jake
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
 
(7) Pemberton, Oscar
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
  10 - 8   
  (7) Pemberton, Oscar
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
   
(10) Galliers, Henry
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
10 - 5     
    (2) Lewis, Tomos
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
 
(15) -BYE-    10 - 8   
  (2) Lewis, Tomos
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
 
(2) Lewis, Tomos
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 12:35
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Howchin, Freddie MHSFC  WMID  GBR 
2 Van Cutsem, Jake PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
3T Fellows, Euan MWFC  WMID  GBR 
3T Lewis, Tomos PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
5 Gaskell, Alexander MHSFC  WMID  GBR 
6 Marshall, Lucas PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
7 Pemberton, Oscar PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
8 Welch, Barnaby PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
9 Morris, Jack PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
10 Galliers, Henry PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
11 Macneil, Ollie MHSFC  WMID  GBR 
12 Martin, George PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
13 Scotto, Matteo PACKHS  WMID  GBR