Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Hinwood, James SHRES  WMID  GBR 
2 Veprev, Artem BROMS  WMID  GBR 
3 James, Alex 996  MWFC  WMID  GBR 
4 krishianthan, Aadarsh 997  COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR 
5 MCVEIGH, CONOR 997  KENISFC  WMID  GBR 
6 Walkeden, Harry 998  EVES  WMID  GBR 
7 Durman, Matthew 998  KENISFC  WMID  GBR 
8 Huffer, Jude 999  SHRES  WMID  GBR 
9 Tziortzis-Foskett, Louix 999  SHREFC  WMID  GBR 
10 Bellavia, Benjamin 999  KINGESB  WMID  GBR 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
krishianthan, Aadarsh
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
1 V5 D4 V5 D2 2 0.50 16 15 +1
Tziortzis-Foskett, Louix
SHREFC / WMID / GBR
2 D3 D3 V5 D2 1 0.25 13 18 -5
MCVEIGH, CONOR
KENISFC / WMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.75 19 12 +7
Bellavia, Benjamin
KINGESB / WMID / GBR
4 D2 D3 D0 D2 0 0.00 7 20 -13
Hinwood, James
SHRES / WMID / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 10 +10

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Walkeden, Harry
EVES / WMID / GBR
1 D3 D2 D2 V5 1 0.25 12 17 -5
Veprev, Artem
BROMS / WMID / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 9 +11
Huffer, Jude
SHRES / WMID / GBR
3 V5 D2 D1 D3 1 0.25 11 17 -6
James, Alex
MWFC / WMID / GBR
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 12 +6
Durman, Matthew
KENISFC / WMID / GBR
5 D2 D1 V5 D4 1 0.25 12 18 -6

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Veprev, Artem BROMS  WMID  GBR  1.00  20  +11  Advanced
2 Hinwood, James SHRES  WMID  GBR  1.00  20  10  +10  Advanced
3 MCVEIGH, CONOR 997  KENISFC  WMID  GBR  0.75  19  12  +7  Advanced
4 James, Alex 996  MWFC  WMID  GBR  0.75  18  12  +6  Advanced
5 krishianthan, Aadarsh 997  COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR  0.50  16  15  +1  Advanced
6 Tziortzis-Foskett, Louix 999  SHREFC  WMID  GBR  0.25  13  18  -5  Advanced
7 Walkeden, Harry 998  EVES  WMID  GBR  0.25  12  17  -5  Advanced
8 Durman, Matthew 998  KENISFC  WMID  GBR  0.25  12  18  -6  Advanced
9 Huffer, Jude 999  SHRES  WMID  GBR  0.25  11  17  -6  Advanced
10 Bellavia, Benjamin 999  KINGESB  WMID  GBR  0.00  20  -13  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Veprev, Artem
BROMS / WMID / GBR
 
  (1) Veprev, Artem
BROMS / WMID / GBR
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Huffer, Jude
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
(9) Huffer, Jude
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 13 
  (8) Huffer, Jude
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
 
(8) Durman, Matthew
KENISFC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 5   
    (1) James, Alex
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
(5) krishianthan, Aadarsh
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 5 
  (5) krishianthan, Aadarsh
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) James, Alex
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 7   
  (4) James, Alex
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(4) James, Alex
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
    (1) Hinwood, James
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
(3) MCVEIGH, CONOR
KENISFC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 9 
  (3) MCVEIGH, CONOR
KENISFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Tziortzis-Foskett, Louix
SHREFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(11) -BYE-    15 - 8     
  (6) Tziortzis-Foskett, Louix
SHREFC / WMID / GBR
 
     
(6) Tziortzis-Foskett, Louix
SHREFC / WMID / GBR
 
       
    (2) Hinwood, James
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
 
(7) Walkeden, Harry
EVES / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 7   
  (7) Walkeden, Harry
EVES / WMID / GBR
 
   
(10) Bellavia, Benjamin
KINGESB / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 8     
    (2) Hinwood, James
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 4   
  (2) Hinwood, James
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
 
(2) Hinwood, James
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 14:42
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Hinwood, James SHRES  WMID  GBR 
2 James, Alex MWFC  WMID  GBR 
3T Tziortzis-Foskett, Louix SHREFC  WMID  GBR 
3T Huffer, Jude SHRES  WMID  GBR 
5 Veprev, Artem BROMS  WMID  GBR 
6 MCVEIGH, CONOR KENISFC  WMID  GBR 
7 krishianthan, Aadarsh COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR 
8 Walkeden, Harry EVES  WMID  GBR 
9 Durman, Matthew KENISFC  WMID  GBR 
10 Bellavia, Benjamin KINGESB  WMID  GBR