Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Green, Jem FOUROC  WMID  GBR 
2 Mitchell, Joshua EVES  WMID  GBR 
3 Collins, Tom FOC  WMID  GBR 
4 Fallows, William 989  RGSW  WMID  GBR 
5 Colliver, Ben 990  WARWS  WMID  GBR 
6 Ehlers, Thomas 990  RGSW  WMID  GBR 
7 Hancock, Toby 996  SOLIS  WMID  GBR 
8 Roncaroli, Tommaso 996  FOC  WMID  GBR 
9 Tandon, Rohan 996  SUTTCFC  WMID  GBR 
10 Johnstone, Connor 997  WARWS  WMID  GBR 
11 Scott, Edward 997  SHRES  WMID  GBR 
12 Pitt, Jack 997  RGSW  WMID  GBR 
13 Egginton, Michael 998  WARWS  WMID  GBR 
14 Thomas, Aris 998  COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR 
15 Stubbings, Tobias 998  WARWS  WMID  GBR 
16 Norris, Alexander 999  EELC  WMID  GBR 
17 Astbury, Edward 999  EELC  WMID  GBR 
18 Maggs, Archie 999  KENISFC  WMID  GBR 
19 Moffatt, James 999  KENISFC  WMID  GBR 
20 De Staedtler, Tyler 999  FOUROC  WMID  GBR 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Green, Jem
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 10 +14
Egginton, Michael
WARWS / WMID / GBR
2 D0 V5 D0 D4 D2 1 0.20 11 22 -11
Thomas, Aris
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
3 D1 D2 D2 D2 D3 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Ehlers, Thomas
RGSW / WMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
Maggs, Archie
KENISFC / WMID / GBR
5 D0 V5 V5 D2 D3 2 0.40 15 20 -5
Hancock, Toby
SOLIS / WMID / GBR
6 D4 V5 V5 D3 V4 3 0.60 21 18 +3

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Astbury, Edward
EELC / WMID / GBR
1 V5 D1 D2 D4 V5 D2 2 0.33 19 28 -9
Pitt, Jack
RGSW / WMID / GBR
2 D4 D2 D0 D1 D2 D2 0 0.00 11 28 -17
Scott, Edward
SHRES / WMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 D1 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 17 +7
Roncaroli, Tommaso
FOC / WMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
Mitchell, Joshua
EVES / WMID / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3 4 0.67 26 18 +8
Moffatt, James
KENISFC / WMID / GBR
6 D4 V3 D0 D2 D0 D3 1 0.17 12 27 -15
Colliver, Ben
WARWS / WMID / GBR
7 V5 V5 D4 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 20 +7

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Johnstone, Connor
WARWS / WMID / GBR
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 26 19 +7
Tandon, Rohan
SUTTCFC / WMID / GBR
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.67 25 20 +5
De Staedtler, Tyler
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
3 D3 V5 V5 D3 D0 D1 2 0.33 17 25 -8
Stubbings, Tobias
WARWS / WMID / GBR
4 D1 D0 D3 D4 D2 D1 0 0.00 11 30 -19
Collins, Tom
FOC / WMID / GBR
5 D3 D4 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 24 25 -1
Norris, Alexander
EELC / WMID / GBR
6 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.50 24 19 +5
Fallows, William
RGSW / WMID / GBR
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.83 28 17 +11

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Roncaroli, Tommaso 996  FOC  WMID  GBR  1.00  30  11  +19  Advanced
2 Ehlers, Thomas 990  RGSW  WMID  GBR  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
3 Fallows, William 989  RGSW  WMID  GBR  0.83  28  17  +11  Advanced
4 Green, Jem FOUROC  WMID  GBR  0.80  24  10  +14  Advanced
5 Mitchell, Joshua EVES  WMID  GBR  0.67  26  18  +8  Advanced
6 Colliver, Ben 990  WARWS  WMID  GBR  0.67  27  20  +7  Advanced
7 Johnstone, Connor 997  WARWS  WMID  GBR  0.67  26  19  +7  Advanced
8 Scott, Edward 997  SHRES  WMID  GBR  0.67  24  17  +7  Advanced
9 Tandon, Rohan 996  SUTTCFC  WMID  GBR  0.67  25  20  +5  Advanced
10 Hancock, Toby 996  SOLIS  WMID  GBR  0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
11 Norris, Alexander 999  EELC  WMID  GBR  0.50  24  19  +5  Advanced
12 Collins, Tom FOC  WMID  GBR  0.50  24  25  -1  Advanced
13 Maggs, Archie 999  KENISFC  WMID  GBR  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
14 De Staedtler, Tyler 999  FOUROC  WMID  GBR  0.33  17  25  -8  Advanced
15 Astbury, Edward 999  EELC  WMID  GBR  0.33  19  28  -9  Advanced
16 Egginton, Michael 998  WARWS  WMID  GBR  0.20  11  22  -11  Advanced
17 Moffatt, James 999  KENISFC  WMID  GBR  0.17  12  27  -15  Advanced
18 Thomas, Aris 998  COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
19 Pitt, Jack 997  RGSW  WMID  GBR  0.00  11  28  -17  Advanced
20 Stubbings, Tobias 998  WARWS  WMID  GBR  0.00  11  30  -19  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Roncaroli, Tommaso
FOC / WMID / GBR
 
  (1) Roncaroli, Tommaso
FOC / WMID / GBR
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Roncaroli, Tommaso
FOC / WMID / GBR
 
(17) Moffatt, James
KENISFC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 0 
  (16) Moffatt, James
KENISFC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(16) Egginton, Michael
WARWS / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 13   
    (1) Tandon, Rohan
SUTTCFC / WMID / GBR
 
(9) Tandon, Rohan
SUTTCFC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 14 
  (9) Tandon, Rohan
SUTTCFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Tandon, Rohan
SUTTCFC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (8) Scott, Edward
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
 
(8) Scott, Edward
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
   
    (1) Mitchell, Joshua
EVES / WMID / GBR
 
(5) Mitchell, Joshua
EVES / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 8 
  (5) Mitchell, Joshua
EVES / WMID / GBR
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Mitchell, Joshua
EVES / WMID / GBR
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 12     
  (12) Collins, Tom
FOC / WMID / GBR
 
     
(12) Collins, Tom
FOC / WMID / GBR
 
       
    (4) Mitchell, Joshua
EVES / WMID / GBR
 
 
(13) Maggs, Archie
KENISFC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 10   
  (13) Stubbings, Tobias
WARWS / WMID / GBR
 
   
(20) Stubbings, Tobias
WARWS / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 13     
    (4) Green, Jem
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 1   
  (4) Green, Jem
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(4) Green, Jem
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
   
    (1) Mitchell, Joshua
EVES / WMID / GBR
 
(3) Fallows, William
RGSW / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 12 
  (3) Fallows, William
RGSW / WMID / GBR
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Fallows, William
RGSW / WMID / GBR
 
   
(19) Pitt, Jack
RGSW / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 5     
  (14) Pitt, Jack
RGSW / WMID / GBR
 
     
(14) De Staedtler, Tyler
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 10       
    (3) Fallows, William
RGSW / WMID / GBR
 
   
(11) Norris, Alexander
EELC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 14     
  (11) Norris, Alexander
EELC / WMID / GBR
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Colliver, Ben
WARWS / WMID / GBR
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 14       
  (6) Colliver, Ben
WARWS / WMID / GBR
 
     
(6) Colliver, Ben
WARWS / WMID / GBR
 
       
    (2) Ehlers, Thomas
RGSW / WMID / GBR
 
 
(7) Johnstone, Connor
WARWS / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 11   
  (7) Johnstone, Connor
WARWS / WMID / GBR
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Johnstone, Connor
WARWS / WMID / GBR
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 14     
  (10) Hancock, Toby
SOLIS / WMID / GBR
 
     
(10) Hancock, Toby
SOLIS / WMID / GBR
 
       
    (2) Ehlers, Thomas
RGSW / WMID / GBR
 
 
(15) Astbury, Edward
EELC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 14   
  (15) Thomas, Aris
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(18) Thomas, Aris
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 9     
    (2) Ehlers, Thomas
RGSW / WMID / GBR
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (2) Ehlers, Thomas
RGSW / WMID / GBR
 
 
(2) Ehlers, Thomas
RGSW / WMID / GBR
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 15:52
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Mitchell, Joshua EVES  WMID  GBR 
2 Ehlers, Thomas RGSW  WMID  GBR 
3T Fallows, William RGSW  WMID  GBR 
3T Tandon, Rohan SUTTCFC  WMID  GBR 
5 Roncaroli, Tommaso FOC  WMID  GBR 
6 Green, Jem FOUROC  WMID  GBR 
7 Colliver, Ben WARWS  WMID  GBR 
8 Johnstone, Connor WARWS  WMID  GBR 
9 Scott, Edward SHRES  WMID  GBR 
10 Hancock, Toby SOLIS  WMID  GBR 
11 Norris, Alexander EELC  WMID  GBR 
12 Collins, Tom FOC  WMID  GBR 
13 Moffatt, James KENISFC  WMID  GBR 
14 Thomas, Aris COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR 
15 Pitt, Jack RGSW  WMID  GBR 
16 Stubbings, Tobias WARWS  WMID  GBR 
17 Maggs, Archie KENISFC  WMID  GBR 
18 De Staedtler, Tyler FOUROC  WMID  GBR 
19 Astbury, Edward EELC  WMID  GBR 
20 Egginton, Michael WARWS  WMID  GBR