Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Bowdler, Finn PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
2 Mayne, Tom PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
3 Woolfenden, Harry 997  PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
4 Woolfenden, Jack 998  PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
5 Owen, Zachary 998  MHSFC  WMID  GBR 
6 Kington, Joseph 999  BIRMFC  WMID  GBR 
7 Macneil, Louis 999  MHSFC  WMID  GBR 
8 Clifton, Seth 999  MHSFC  WMID  GBR 
9 Ascough, George 999  BROMS  WMID  GBR 
10 Hear, Jeevan 999  KINGESB  WMID  GBR 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Clifton, Seth
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
1 D1 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 2 20 -18
Owen, Zachary
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
2 V5 D2 D3 D1 1 0.25 11 16 -5
Bowdler, Finn
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 3 +17
Woolfenden, Jack
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 D0 D1 2 0.50 11 14 -3
Ascough, George
BROMS / WMID / GBR
5 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.75 16 7 +9

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M HS HR Ind
Woolfenden, Harry
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
1 D4 D3 D4 0 0.00 11 15 -4
Mayne, Tom
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
2 V5 V2 D2 2 0.67 9 9 0
Macneil, Louis
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
3 V5 D0 D2 1 0.33 7 10 -3
Kington, Joseph
BIRMFC / WMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 8 +7

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Bowdler, Finn PACKHS  WMID  GBR  1.00  20  +17  Advanced
2 Kington, Joseph 999  BIRMFC  WMID  GBR  1.00  15  +7  Advanced
3 Ascough, George 999  BROMS  WMID  GBR  0.75  16  +9  Advanced
4 Mayne, Tom PACKHS  WMID  GBR  0.67  Advanced
5 Woolfenden, Jack 998  PACKHS  WMID  GBR  0.50  11  14  -3  Advanced
6 Macneil, Louis 999  MHSFC  WMID  GBR  0.33  10  -3  Advanced
7 Owen, Zachary 998  MHSFC  WMID  GBR  0.25  11  16  -5  Advanced
8 Woolfenden, Harry 997  PACKHS  WMID  GBR  0.00  11  15  -4  Advanced
9 Clifton, Seth 999  MHSFC  WMID  GBR  0.00  20  -18  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Bowdler, Finn
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
  (1) Bowdler, Finn
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Bowdler, Finn
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
(9) Clifton, Seth
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
 
  10 - 5 
  (8) Woolfenden, Harry
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
 
(8) Woolfenden, Harry
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
10 - 0   
    (1) Bowdler, Finn
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
(5) Woolfenden, Jack
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
  10 - 1 
  (5) Woolfenden, Jack
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Mayne, Tom
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
 
(13) -BYE-    6 - 2   
  (4) Mayne, Tom
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
 
(4) Mayne, Tom
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
   
    (1) Bowdler, Finn
PACKHS / WMID / GBR
 
(3) Ascough, George
BROMS / WMID / GBR
 
  10 - 3 
  (3) Ascough, George
BROMS / WMID / GBR
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Macneil, Louis
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(11) -BYE-    10 - 6     
  (6) Macneil, Louis
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
 
     
(6) Macneil, Louis
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
 
       
    (2) Kington, Joseph
BIRMFC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(7) Owen, Zachary
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
 
  10 - 3   
  (7) Owen, Zachary
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) Kington, Joseph
BIRMFC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(15) -BYE-    10 - 9   
  (2) Kington, Joseph
BIRMFC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(2) Kington, Joseph
BIRMFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 12:02
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Bowdler, Finn PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
2 Kington, Joseph BIRMFC  WMID  GBR 
3T Macneil, Louis MHSFC  WMID  GBR 
3T Mayne, Tom PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
5 Ascough, George BROMS  WMID  GBR 
6 Woolfenden, Jack PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
7 Owen, Zachary MHSFC  WMID  GBR 
8 Woolfenden, Harry PACKHS  WMID  GBR 
9 Clifton, Seth MHSFC  WMID  GBR