2016 British Youth Championships Under 10 Boys Foil
Wrekin College
Wellington
Telford

Poules, round no 2

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
CHAUDHARI Aarav Eltham College Fencing Club   V V V V 4/4 18 20
ODELUSI Damifola Brentwood School Fencing Club 0   V V V 3/4 9 15
MACLACHLAN Finlay Radcliffe Sword Club 1 1   V 2 1/4 -6 9
MAY Samuel Chilwell Blades Fencing Club 1 0 1   3 0/4 -14 5
ROBINSON Jude Unattached 0 0 V4 V4   2/4 -7 8

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
SOSNOV David Zfw Fencing Club   V V V V 4/4 19 20
FLANAGAN Zach Wrekin Sword Club 0   0 V 2 1/4 -8 7
STIRLING Henry Sussex House Fencing Club 0 V   3 1 1/4 -5 9
FLETCHER Charles Swindon Fencing Club 0 0 V4   3 1/4 -10 7
SIMPSON William Roselyon Fencing Club 1 V V V4   3/4 4 15

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
CLEMENT-DAVIES Louis Sussex House Fencing Club   0 1 V1 V 2/4 -1 7
TURNER Ben Zfw Fencing Club V1   1 V V 3/4 2 12
PENMAN Callum Salle Holyrood V V   V V 4/4 17 20
GRIFFITHS Rhys Unattached 0 3 0   1 0/4 -12 4
SKORDIS Adam Swindon Fencing Club 2 2 1 V   1/4 -6 10

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
CHOI Aleksey "Alyosha" Sussex House Fencing Club   2 0 V4 V 2/4 -3 11
ELSWORTH Joshua Brentwood School Fencing Club V4   1 V 2 2/4 0 12
HUGHES Oliver Crawley Sword Club V V   V V 4/4 18 20
BEARD Charlie Fairfield School 3 0 1   3 0/4 -12 7
LUC Wai Hung Newham Swords 2 V 0 V   2/4 -3 12

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
WESCOTT Oliver Fairfield School   V 3 0 0 1/4 -8 8
LUSTED Edward Harrogate Fencing Club 4   2 4 1 0/4 -9 11
EL-SAIE Faaris Zfw Fencing Club V V   V V4 4/4 9 19
SAVEGE Michael Sussex House Fencing Club V2 V 2   0 2/4 -5 9
CONTRACTOR Khalam Newham Swords V V 3 V   3/4 13 18

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
EVANS Callum Chester Fencing   V V V V 4/4 18 20
HEATHCOAT-AMORY Isaac Sussex House Fencing Club 1   V V V 3/4 2 16
SPILLER Freddie Wickford Fencing Club 0 3   V 4 1/4 -6 12
GARSON Ambrose Oxford Fencing Club 0 3 3   2 0/4 -12 8
CHESSER William Kenilworth Sword Fencing Club 1 3 V V   2/4 -2 14

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
GRAVELLE Lleu Russell Swords   0 3 0 V 1/4 -7 8
SAVICKAS Samuelis Allez Fencing V   V V V 4/4 18 20
EASTWOOD Cai Vale Fencing Club V 1   2 V3 2/4 -4 11
THOMPSON Alastair Sussex House Fencing Club V 0 V   V 3/4 8 15
JACOBS Haris Liverpool Junior Fencing Club 0 1 2 0   0/4 -15 3

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
HENKELL -VON RIBBENTROP Phillip Sussex House Fencing Club   V V V V 4/4 10 20
BASON Arlo Roselyon Fencing Club 2   1 V 0 1/4 -8 8
JAMES-LEE Reuben Abingdon Prep Young Blades 4 V   V 0 2/4 5 14
ROSE Joshua Radcliffe Sword Club 0 1 1   1 0/4 -17 3
PITMAN James Swindon Fencing Club 4 V V2 V   3/4 10 16

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Indicator HS
FREITAS Nicholas Louth Fencing Club   V 3 V3 1 2/4 -1 12
BEAUMONT Jamie Swindon Fencing Club 1   0 0 1 0/4 -18 2
COLSTON Jack Wickford Fencing Club V V   V V4 4/4 11 19
MOONEY Nathan Harrogate Fencing Club 2 V 2   1 1/4 -3 10
CASTRONOVO Aman Zfw Fencing Club V V 3 V   3/4 11 18

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Indicator HS
COLLIER Nathan Salle Oxon   2 0 3 3 0/4 -6 8
HEALY Sacha Fencers Club London V   V V V 4/4 11 20
GORYN Noah Swindon Fencing Club V1 2   0 V4 2/4 -4 7
WESCOTT Charlie Fairfield School V4 2 V4   4 2/4 1 14
PHILLIPS-LANGLEY Frankie Northwich Fencing Club V4 3 2 V   2/4 -2 14

 

  Poule no 11 V/M Indicator HS
LESLIE Jacob Brentwood School Fencing Club   V V4 V V 4/4 13 19
WICKHAM Jacob Swindon Fencing Club 3   V4 4 1 1/4 -4 12
BASON Alfie Roselyon Fencing Club 0 1   V 3 1/4 -3 9
ANDERSON Jenson Epsom Fc 2 V 0   V 2/4 -4 12
DE SELANCY Andrea Sussex House Fencing Club 1 V V4 2   2/4 -2 12

 

  Poule no 12 V/M Indicator HS
KEOGH George Salle Paul Fencing Club   4 V V V 3/4 8 19
DAKIN Ethan Sheffield Buccaneers Fencing Club V4   V4 V V 4/4 8 18
DORE J. Davis Unattached 2 3   V3 3 1/4 -6 11
HALLETT Edward Swindon Fencing Club 3 0 3   V 1/4 -4 11
COOPER TERRY Bobby Swindon Fencing Club 2 3 V 2   1/4 -6 12

 
Document Engarde - 5/17/2016 11:13:02 AM