2016 British Youth Championships Under 10 Boys Foil
Wrekin College
Wellington
Telford

Poules, round no 1

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
MOONEY Nathan Harrogate Fencing Club   0 1 V4 V 2/4 -2 10
SOSNOV David Zfw Fencing Club V   V V V 4/4 19 20
MACLACHLAN Finlay Radcliffe Sword Club V 1   4 V 2/4 1 15
HALLETT Edward Swindon Fencing Club 1 0 V   V 2/4 -5 11
BEAUMONT Jamie Swindon Fencing Club 1 0 3 3   0/4 -13 7

 

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
HUGHES Oliver Crawley Sword Club   V V V V 4/4 18 20
SAVEGE Michael Sussex House Fencing Club 0   0 0 V1 1/4 -12 1
WICKHAM Jacob Swindon Fencing Club 2 V   V V3 3/4 7 15
PHILLIPS-LANGLEY Frankie Northwich Fencing Club 0 V3 1   V4 2/4 -3 8
GRIFFITHS Rhys Unattached 0 0 2 1   0/4 -10 3

 

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
ROSE Joshua Radcliffe Sword Club   1 2 1 0 0/4 -13 4
EL-SAIE Faaris Zfw Fencing Club V   3 V 2 2/4 7 15
PITMAN James Swindon Fencing Club V V4   V 0 3/4 6 14
FLANAGAN Zach Wrekin Sword Club V2 0 3   0 1/4 -10 5
LESLIE Jacob Brentwood School Fencing Club V V3 V0 V4   4/4 10 12

 

  Poule no 4 V/M Indicator HS
CASTRONOVO Aman Zfw Fencing Club   V4 V4 V V 4/4 13 18
DAKIN Ethan Sheffield Buccaneers Fencing Club 3   V V V 3/4 11 18
JACOBS Haris Liverpool Junior Fencing Club 1 0   3 1 0/4 -12 5
ROBINSON Jude Unattached 1 2 V4   1 1/4 -10 8
JAMES-LEE Reuben Abingdon Prep Young Blades 0 1 V4 V   2/4 -2 10

 

  Poule no 5 V/M Indicator HS
CONTRACTOR Khalam Newham Swords   V V4 V V 4/4 17 19
FREITAS Nicholas Louth Fencing Club 0   V 4 4 1/4 -4 13
BASON Alfie Roselyon Fencing Club 0 2   V V4 2/4 -5 11
GARSON Ambrose Oxford Fencing Club 1 V 4   V3 2/4 -2 13
EASTWOOD Cai Vale Fencing Club 1 V 3 1   1/4 -6 10

 

  Poule no 6 V/M Indicator HS
DORE J. Davis Unattached   0 3 V3 V3 2/4 -4 9
EVANS Callum Chester Fencing V   V V V 4/4 16 20
COLSTON Jack Wickford Fencing Club V4 2   V V 3/4 6 16
CHESSER William Kenilworth Sword Fencing Club 2 0 1   2 0/4 -12 5
LUC Wai Hung Newham Swords 2 2 1 V4   1/4 -6 9

 

  Poule no 7 V/M Indicator HS
MAY Samuel Chilwell Blades Fencing Club   1 0 V4 4 1/4 -10 9
LUSTED Edward Harrogate Fencing Club V   0 V4 1 2/4 -1 10
CHAUDHARI Aarav Eltham College Fencing Club V V   V V 4/4 19 20
BASON Arlo Roselyon Fencing Club 4 2 0   V 1/4 -6 11
GRAVELLE Lleu Russell Swords V V3 1 4   2/4 -2 13

 

  Poule no 8 V/M Indicator HS
HEALY Sacha Fencers Club London   V V V V3 4/4 13 18
ANDERSON Jenson Epsom Fc 2   V V 2 2/4 -4 14
SIMPSON William Roselyon Fencing Club 1 4   V V 2/4 2 15
WESCOTT Oliver Fairfield School 0 4 3   V3 1/4 -6 10
HEATHCOAT-AMORY Isaac Sussex House Fencing Club 2 V 0 1   1/4 -5 8

 

  Poule no 9 V/M Indicator HS
ELSWORTH Joshua Brentwood School Fencing Club   V 0 V 2 2/4 -1 12
TURNER Ben Zfw Fencing Club 2   0 V V 2/4 4 12
SAVICKAS Samuelis Allez Fencing V V1   V V 4/4 14 16
DE SELANCY Andrea Sussex House Fencing Club 1 0 2   1 0/4 -16 4
SKORDIS Adam Swindon Fencing Club V 2 0 V   2/4 -1 12

 

  Poule no 10 V/M Indicator HS
CLEMENT-DAVIES Louis Sussex House Fencing Club   3 0 2 V4 1/4 -7 9
THOMPSON Alastair Sussex House Fencing Club V   1 V3 V 3/4 4 14
PENMAN Callum Salle Holyrood V V   V V 4/4 19 20
GORYN Noah Swindon Fencing Club V3 1 0   V1 2/4 -5 5
BEARD Charlie Fairfield School 3 1 0 0   0/4 -11 4

 

  Poule no 11 V/M Indicator HS
CHOI Aleksey "Alyosha" Sussex House Fencing Club   V 2 0 V 2/4 5 12
STIRLING Henry Sussex House Fencing Club 3   V 0 V 2/4 -1 13
SPILLER Freddie Wickford Fencing Club V3 2   V4 V 3/4 2 14
COLLIER Nathan Salle Oxon V1 V4 3   V 3/4 7 13
COOPER TERRY Bobby Swindon Fencing Club 0 3 2 2   0/4 -13 7

 

  Poule no 12 V/M Indicator HS
KEOGH George Salle Paul Fencing Club   2 V4 V V 3/4 8 16
HENKELL -VON RIBBENTROP Phillip Sussex House Fencing Club V   V V V 4/4 13 20
ODELUSI Damifola Brentwood School Fencing Club 2 2   V V 2/4 2 14
WESCOTT Charlie Fairfield School 0 2 1   0 0/4 -15 3
FLETCHER Charles Swindon Fencing Club 1 1 2 V3   1/4 -8 7

 
Document Engarde - 5/17/2016 11:12:47 AM