Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Boyle, Douglas WARWS  WMID  GBR 
2 Hinwood, James SHRES  WMID  GBR 
3 Anderson, Guy EVES  WMID  GBR 
4 Williams, Finlay WARWS  WMID  GBR 
5 Holcroft, William SHRES  WMID  GBR 
6 Cowley, Ben SHRES  WMID  GBR 
7 Krishianthan, Aadarsh COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR 
8 James, Alex MWFC  WMID  GBR 
9 Grigg, Oliver WREKSC  WMID  GBR 
10 Rutherford, Alexander 10  MHSFC  WMID  GBR 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Cowley, Ben
SHRES / WMID / GBR
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 6 +12
Holcroft, William
SHRES / WMID / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 11 +9
Grigg, Oliver
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
3 D0 D1 D3 D1 0 0.00 5 20 -15
James, Alex
MWFC / WMID / GBR
4 D0 D4 V5 D0 1 0.25 9 18 -9
Boyle, Douglas
WARWS / WMID / GBR
5 D1 D3 V5 V5 2 0.50 14 11 +3

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Anderson, Guy
EVES / WMID / GBR
1 D3 V5 D3 V5 2 0.50 16 17 -1
Krishianthan, Aadarsh
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
2 V5 D2 D1 V5 2 0.50 13 17 -4
Hinwood, James
SHRES / WMID / GBR
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 10 +9
Rutherford, Alexander
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.75 17 9 +8
Williams, Finlay
WARWS / WMID / GBR
5 D3 D4 D1 D0 0 0.00 8 20 -12

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Holcroft, William SHRES  WMID  GBR  1.00  20  11  +9  Advanced
2 Cowley, Ben SHRES  WMID  GBR  0.75  18  +12  Advanced
3 Hinwood, James SHRES  WMID  GBR  0.75  19  10  +9  Advanced
4 Rutherford, Alexander 10  MHSFC  WMID  GBR  0.75  17  +8  Advanced
5 Boyle, Douglas WARWS  WMID  GBR  0.50  14  11  +3  Advanced
6 Anderson, Guy EVES  WMID  GBR  0.50  16  17  -1  Advanced
7 Krishianthan, Aadarsh COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR  0.50  13  17  -4  Advanced
8 James, Alex MWFC  WMID  GBR  0.25  18  -9  Advanced
9 Williams, Finlay WARWS  WMID  GBR  0.00  20  -12  Advanced
10 Grigg, Oliver WREKSC  WMID  GBR  0.00  20  -15  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Holcroft, William
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
  (1) Holcroft, William
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Holcroft, William
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
(9) Williams, Finlay
WARWS / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 11 
  (8) James, Alex
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(8) James, Alex
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 10   
    (1) Boyle, Douglas
WARWS / WMID / GBR
 
(5) Boyle, Douglas
WARWS / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 14 
  (5) Boyle, Douglas
WARWS / WMID / GBR
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Boyle, Douglas
WARWS / WMID / GBR
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (4) Rutherford, Alexander
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(4) Rutherford, Alexander
MHSFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
    (1) Boyle, Douglas
WARWS / WMID / GBR
 
(3) Hinwood, James
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 8 
  (3) Hinwood, James
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Hinwood, James
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
   
(11) -BYE-    15 - 13     
  (6) Anderson, Guy
EVES / WMID / GBR
 
     
(6) Anderson, Guy
EVES / WMID / GBR
 
       
    (2) Hinwood, James
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
 
(7) Krishianthan, Aadarsh
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 8   
  (7) Krishianthan, Aadarsh
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(10) Grigg, Oliver
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 8     
    (2) Cowley, Ben
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 11   
  (2) Cowley, Ben
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
 
(2) Cowley, Ben
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 15:01
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Boyle, Douglas WARWS  WMID  GBR 
2 Hinwood, James SHRES  WMID  GBR 
3T Cowley, Ben SHRES  WMID  GBR 
3T Holcroft, William SHRES  WMID  GBR 
5 Rutherford, Alexander MHSFC  WMID  GBR 
6 Anderson, Guy EVES  WMID  GBR 
7 Krishianthan, Aadarsh COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR 
8 James, Alex MWFC  WMID  GBR 
9 Williams, Finlay WARWS  WMID  GBR 
10 Grigg, Oliver WREKSC  WMID  GBR