Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Walmsley, Joseph FOC  WMID  GBR 
2 Ehlers, Thomas RGSW  WMID  GBR 
3 Osborne, Will ERGSW  WMID  GBR 
4 McVeigh, Conor KWS  WMID  GBR 
5 Richards, Marcus MALH  WMID  GBR 
6 Ross, Sam SHRES  WMID  GBR 
7 Mitchell, Joshua SHAKS  WMID  GBR 
8 Roncaroli, Tommaso FOC  WMID  GBR 
9 Tandon, Rohan KESB  WMID   
10 Stubbings, Tobias WARWS  WMID  GBR 
11 Walkeden, Harry EVES  WMID  GBR 
12 Johnstone, Connor WARWS  WMID  GBR 
13 Durman, Matthew KENISFC  WMID  GBR 
14 Veprev, Artem BROMS  WMID  GBR 
15 Yuan, Jimmy KESB  WMID  GBR 
16 Zhang, Huayu SHRES  WMID  GBR 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Johnstone, Connor
WARWS / WMID / GBR
1 D2 D2 V5 V5 2 0.50 14 12 +2
Walmsley, Joseph
FOC / WMID / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 10 +10
Ross, Sam
SHRES / WMID / GBR
3 V5 D4 D1 D0 1 0.25 10 17 -7
Durman, Matthew
KENISFC / WMID / GBR
4 D0 D0 V5 D2 1 0.25 7 16 -9
Mitchell, Joshua
SHAKS / WMID / GBR
5 D2 D4 V5 V5 2 0.50 16 12 +4

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Roncaroli, Tommaso
FOC / WMID / GBR
1 V5 D0 D4 V5 2 0.50 14 15 -1
Walkeden, Harry
EVES / WMID / GBR
2 D2 D4 D2 V5 1 0.25 13 19 -6
Ehlers, Thomas
RGSW / WMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
Richards, Marcus
MALH / WMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.75 17 15 +2
Yuan, Jimmy
KESB / WMID / GBR
5 D3 D4 D0 D4 0 0.00 11 20 -9

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Stubbings, Tobias
WARWS / WMID / GBR
1 D2 D4 D2 D2 D3 0 0.00 13 24 -11
McVeigh, Conor
KWS / WMID / GBR
2 V4 V3 D3 V5 D3 3 0.60 18 17 +1
Zhang, Huayu
SHRES / WMID / GBR
3 V5 D2 D0 V5 D1 2 0.40 13 18 -5
Osborne, Will
ERGSW / WMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 10 +14
Tandon, Rohan
KESB / WMID
5 V5 D3 D1 D0 V5 2 0.40 14 21 -7
Veprev, Artem
BROMS / WMID / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 16 +8

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Ehlers, Thomas RGSW  WMID  GBR  1.00  20  +14  Advanced
2 Walmsley, Joseph FOC  WMID  GBR  1.00  20  10  +10  Advanced
3 Osborne, Will ERGSW  WMID  GBR  0.80  24  10  +14  Advanced
4 Veprev, Artem BROMS  WMID  GBR  0.80  24  16  +8  Advanced
5 Richards, Marcus MALH  WMID  GBR  0.75  17  15  +2  Advanced
6 McVeigh, Conor KWS  WMID  GBR  0.60  18  17  +1  Advanced
7 Mitchell, Joshua SHAKS  WMID  GBR  0.50  16  12  +4  Advanced
8 Johnstone, Connor WARWS  WMID  GBR  0.50  14  12  +2  Advanced
9 Roncaroli, Tommaso FOC  WMID  GBR  0.50  14  15  -1  Advanced
10 Zhang, Huayu SHRES  WMID  GBR  0.40  13  18  -5  Advanced
11 Tandon, Rohan KESB  WMID    0.40  14  21  -7  Advanced
12 Walkeden, Harry EVES  WMID  GBR  0.25  13  19  -6  Advanced
13 Ross, Sam SHRES  WMID  GBR  0.25  10  17  -7  Advanced
14 Durman, Matthew KENISFC  WMID  GBR  0.25  16  -9  Advanced
15 Yuan, Jimmy KESB  WMID  GBR  0.00  11  20  -9  Advanced
16 Stubbings, Tobias WARWS  WMID  GBR  0.00  13  24  -11  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Ehlers, Thomas
RGSW / WMID / GBR
 
  (1) Ehlers, Thomas
RGSW / WMID / GBR
 
(16) Stubbings, Tobias
WARWS / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 6 
    (1) Ehlers, Thomas
RGSW / WMID / GBR
 
(9) Roncaroli, Tommaso
FOC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 6 
  (8) Roncaroli, Tommaso
FOC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(8) Johnstone, Connor
WARWS / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 14   
    (1) Veprev, Artem
BROMS / WMID / GBR
 
(5) Richards, Marcus
MALH / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 14 
  (5) Richards, Marcus
MALH / WMID / GBR
 
   
(12) Walkeden, Harry
EVES / WMID / GBR
 
14 - 12     
    (4) Veprev, Artem
BROMS / WMID / GBR
 
 
(13) Ross, Sam
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 14   
  (4) Veprev, Artem
BROMS / WMID / GBR
 
 
(4) Veprev, Artem
BROMS / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 4   
    (1) Walmsley, Joseph
FOC / WMID / GBR
 
(3) Osborne, Will
ERGSW / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 11 
  (3) Osborne, Will
ERGSW / WMID / GBR
 
   
(14) Durman, Matthew
KENISFC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 3     
    (3) Osborne, Will
ERGSW / WMID / GBR
 
   
(11) Tandon, Rohan
KESB / WMID
 
  15 - 14     
  (6) McVeigh, Conor
KWS / WMID / GBR
 
     
(6) McVeigh, Conor
KWS / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 9       
    (2) Walmsley, Joseph
FOC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(7) Mitchell, Joshua
SHAKS / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 11   
  (7) Mitchell, Joshua
SHAKS / WMID / GBR
 
   
(10) Zhang, Huayu
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 11     
    (2) Walmsley, Joseph
FOC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(15) Yuan, Jimmy
KESB / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 13   
  (2) Walmsley, Joseph
FOC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(2) Walmsley, Joseph
FOC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 4   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 11:49
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Walmsley, Joseph FOC  WMID  GBR 
2 Veprev, Artem BROMS  WMID  GBR 
3T Osborne, Will ERGSW  WMID  GBR 
3T Ehlers, Thomas RGSW  WMID  GBR 
5 Richards, Marcus MALH  WMID  GBR 
6 McVeigh, Conor KWS  WMID  GBR 
7 Mitchell, Joshua SHAKS  WMID  GBR 
8 Roncaroli, Tommaso FOC  WMID  GBR 
9 Johnstone, Connor WARWS  WMID  GBR 
10 Zhang, Huayu SHRES  WMID  GBR 
11 Tandon, Rohan KESB  WMID   
12 Walkeden, Harry EVES  WMID  GBR 
13 Ross, Sam SHRES  WMID  GBR 
14 Durman, Matthew KENISFC  WMID  GBR 
15 Yuan, Jimmy KESB  WMID  GBR 
16 Stubbings, Tobias WARWS  WMID  GBR