Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Parry, Barnaby PACKH  WMID   
3 Wright, Maxim U/A  WMID   
4 Melia, Thomas Isaac PACKH  WMID   
5 Scott, Thomas PACKH  WMID   
6 Parkinson-Witte, Will BIRC  WMID   
8 Bowdler, Finn PACKH  WMID   
9 Harding, Charlie BIRCS  WMID   
10 Shaylor, Max U/A  WMID   
12 Gayler, Mathew U/A  WMID  GBR 
13 Mayne, Tom PACKH  WMID   
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Bowdler, Finn
PACKH / WMID
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
Melia, Thomas Isaac
PACKH / WMID
2 D3 V2 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 16 17 -1
Harding, Charlie
BIRCS / WMID
3 D0 D1 D4 D0 D3 0 0.00 8 22 -14
Scott, Thomas
PACKH / WMID
4 D1 D4 V5 D1 D0 1 0.20 11 24 -13
Gayler, Mathew
U/A / WMID / GBR
5 D1 D2 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 15 16 -1
Parry, Barnaby
PACKH / WMID
6 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 11 +10

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M HS HR Ind
Mayne, Tom
PACKH / WMID
1 D1 V5 V5 2 0.67 11 11 0
Wright, Maxim
U/A / WMID
2 V5 D2 V5 2 0.67 12 8 +4
Shaylor, Max
U/A / WMID
3 D4 V5 V5 2 0.67 14 10 +4
Parkinson-Witte, Will
BIRC / WMID
4 D2 D2 D3 0 0.00 7 15 -8

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Bowdler, Finn PACKH  WMID    1.00  25  +19  Advanced
2 Parry, Barnaby PACKH  WMID    0.80  21  11  +10  Advanced
3 Shaylor, Max U/A  WMID    0.67  14  10  +4  Advanced
4 Wright, Maxim U/A  WMID    0.67  12  +4  Advanced
5 Mayne, Tom PACKH  WMID    0.67  11  11  Advanced
6 Melia, Thomas Isaac PACKH  WMID    0.60  16  17  -1  Advanced
7 Gayler, Mathew U/A  WMID  GBR  0.40  15  16  -1  Advanced
8 Scott, Thomas PACKH  WMID    0.20  11  24  -13  Advanced
9 Parkinson-Witte, Will BIRC  WMID    0.00  15  -8  Advanced
10 Harding, Charlie BIRCS  WMID    0.00  22  -14  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Bowdler, Finn
PACKH / WMID
 
  (1) Bowdler, Finn
PACKH / WMID
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Bowdler, Finn
PACKH / WMID
 
(9) Parkinson-Witte, Will
BIRC / WMID
 
  10 - 1 
  (9) Parkinson-Witte, Will
BIRC / WMID
 
 
(8) Scott, Thomas
PACKH / WMID
 
10 - 9   
    (1) Bowdler, Finn
PACKH / WMID
 
(5) Mayne, Tom
PACKH / WMID
 
  10 - 6 
  (5) Mayne, Tom
PACKH / WMID
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Wright, Maxim
U/A / WMID
 
 
(13) -BYE-    10 - 5   
  (4) Wright, Maxim
U/A / WMID
 
 
(4) Wright, Maxim
U/A / WMID
 
   
    (1) Bowdler, Finn
PACKH / WMID
 
(3) Shaylor, Max
U/A / WMID
 
  10 - 4 
  (3) Shaylor, Max
U/A / WMID
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Shaylor, Max
U/A / WMID
 
   
(11) -BYE-    10 - 4     
  (6) Melia, Thomas Isaac
PACKH / WMID
 
     
(6) Melia, Thomas Isaac
PACKH / WMID
 
       
    (2) Parry, Barnaby
PACKH / WMID
 
 
(7) Gayler, Mathew
U/A / WMID / GBR
 
  10 - 7   
  (7) Gayler, Mathew
U/A / WMID / GBR
 
   
(10) Harding, Charlie
BIRCS / WMID
 
10 - 7     
    (2) Parry, Barnaby
PACKH / WMID
 
 
(15) -BYE-    10 - 6   
  (2) Parry, Barnaby
PACKH / WMID
 
 
(2) Parry, Barnaby
PACKH / WMID
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 13:01
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Bowdler, Finn PACKH  WMID   
2 Parry, Barnaby PACKH  WMID   
3T Shaylor, Max U/A  WMID   
3T Wright, Maxim U/A  WMID   
5 Mayne, Tom PACKH  WMID   
6 Melia, Thomas Isaac PACKH  WMID   
7 Gayler, Mathew U/A  WMID  GBR 
8 Parkinson-Witte, Will BIRC  WMID   
9 Scott, Thomas PACKH  WMID   
10 Harding, Charlie BIRCS  WMID