Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Hinwood, James SHRES  WMID  GBR 
2 Osborne, Will EVES  WMID   
3 James, Alex MWFC  WMID  GBR 
4 Chikamori, Shuntaro SHRES  WMID   
5 krishianthan, Aadarsh SOLIS  WMID   
6 MCVEIGH, CONOR KENISFC  WMID   
7 Anderson, Guy EVES  WMID   
8 Alma, James U/A  WMID   
9 Sahota, Simran U/A  WMID   
10 Alford, Oliver KENISFC  WMID   
11 Walkeden, Harry EVES  WMID   
12 Kelsey, Ryan FOUROC  WMID   
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
krishianthan, Aadarsh
SOLIS / WMID
1 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 3 0.60 22 13 +9
MCVEIGH, CONOR
KENISFC / WMID
2 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 13 +9
Alma, James
U/A / WMID
3 D0 D1 D2 V5 D1 1 0.20 9 22 -13
Hinwood, James
SHRES / WMID / GBR
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 13 +10
Walkeden, Harry
EVES / WMID
5 D1 D2 D2 D0 D2 0 0.00 7 25 -18
Kelsey, Ryan
FOUROC / WMID
6 V5 D2 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 19 16 +3

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Anderson, Guy
EVES / WMID
1 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 11 +13
Osborne, Will
EVES / WMID
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 9 +14
Sahota, Simran
U/A / WMID
3 D0 D0 D4 D0 D0 0 0.00 4 25 -21
James, Alex
MWFC / WMID / GBR
4 V5 D1 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 19 20 -1
Alford, Oliver
KENISFC / WMID
5 D2 D2 V5 D2 D4 1 0.20 15 20 -5
Chikamori, Shuntaro
SHRES / WMID
6 D1 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 17 0

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Osborne, Will EVES  WMID    0.80  23  +14  Advanced
2 Anderson, Guy EVES  WMID    0.80  24  11  +13  Advanced
3 Hinwood, James SHRES  WMID  GBR  0.80  23  13  +10  Advanced
4 MCVEIGH, CONOR KENISFC  WMID    0.80  22  13  +9  Advanced
5 krishianthan, Aadarsh SOLIS  WMID    0.60  22  13  +9  Advanced
6 Kelsey, Ryan FOUROC  WMID    0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
7 Chikamori, Shuntaro SHRES  WMID    0.60  17  17  Advanced
8 James, Alex MWFC  WMID  GBR  0.60  19  20  -1  Advanced
9 Alford, Oliver KENISFC  WMID    0.20  15  20  -5  Advanced
10 Alma, James U/A  WMID    0.20  22  -13  Advanced
11 Walkeden, Harry EVES  WMID    0.00  25  -18  Advanced
12 Sahota, Simran U/A  WMID    0.00  25  -21  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Osborne, Will
EVES / WMID
 
  (1) Osborne, Will
EVES / WMID
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Osborne, Will
EVES / WMID
 
(9) Alford, Oliver
KENISFC / WMID
 
  15 - 12 
  (9) Alford, Oliver
KENISFC / WMID
 
 
(8) James, Alex
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 11   
    (1) Osborne, Will
EVES / WMID
 
(5) krishianthan, Aadarsh
SOLIS / WMID
 
  15 - 5 
  (5) krishianthan, Aadarsh
SOLIS / WMID
 
   
(12) Sahota, Simran
U/A / WMID
 
15 - 7     
    (5) krishianthan, Aadarsh
SOLIS / WMID
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (4) MCVEIGH, CONOR
KENISFC / WMID
 
 
(4) MCVEIGH, CONOR
KENISFC / WMID
 
   
    (3) Hinwood, James
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
(3) Hinwood, James
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 9 
  (3) Hinwood, James
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) Hinwood, James
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
   
(11) Walkeden, Harry
EVES / WMID
 
  15 - 8     
  (6) Kelsey, Ryan
FOUROC / WMID
 
     
(6) Kelsey, Ryan
FOUROC / WMID
 
15 - 5       
    (3) Hinwood, James
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
 
(7) Chikamori, Shuntaro
SHRES / WMID
 
  15 - 8   
  (7) Chikamori, Shuntaro
SHRES / WMID
 
   
(10) Alma, James
U/A / WMID
 
15 - 2     
    (2) Anderson, Guy
EVES / WMID
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 13   
  (2) Anderson, Guy
EVES / WMID
 
 
(2) Anderson, Guy
EVES / WMID
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 15:03
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Hinwood, James SHRES  WMID  GBR 
2 Osborne, Will EVES  WMID   
3T Anderson, Guy EVES  WMID   
3T krishianthan, Aadarsh SOLIS  WMID   
5 MCVEIGH, CONOR KENISFC  WMID   
6 Kelsey, Ryan FOUROC  WMID   
7 Chikamori, Shuntaro SHRES  WMID   
8 Alford, Oliver KENISFC  WMID   
9 James, Alex MWFC  WMID  GBR 
10 Alma, James U/A  WMID   
11 Walkeden, Harry EVES  WMID   
12 Sahota, Simran U/A  WMID