Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Syson, Emily KINGHS  WMID   
2 Thomas, Katherine SOLIS  WMID   
3 Tsin, Elsa BROMS  WMID  GBR 
4 Forse, Jessica FOUROC  WMID   
5 Sharma, Shriya SOLIS  WMID   
6 Szendy-Szabó, Lizi BIRM  WMID   
7 Wright, Anastacia U/A  WMID   
8 Gangardt, Sophia BIRMFC  WMID   
9 Hunt, Abigail WARWS  WMID   
10 Symons, Sylvie ABBEH  WMID   
11 Sheldon, Priya FOUROC  WMID   
12 Wilson, India FOUROC  WMID   
13 Hough, Grace FOUROC  WMID   
14 Warrington, Tara SOLIS  WMID   
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Forse, Jessica
FOUROC / WMID
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 15 +15
Warrington, Tara
SOLIS / WMID
2 D0 D3 D2 D4 V5 V5 2 0.33 19 24 -5
Gangardt, Sophia
BIRMFC / WMID
3 D4 V5 D3 V5 D3 D3 2 0.33 23 24 -1
Wilson, India
FOUROC / WMID
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 17 +12
Sharma, Shriya
SOLIS / WMID
5 D4 V5 D1 D1 D3 V5 2 0.33 19 28 -9
Syson, Emily
KINGHS / WMID
6 D3 D4 V5 D4 V5 D4 2 0.33 25 26 -1
Hunt, Abigail
WARWS / WMID
7 D0 D0 V5 D2 D4 V5 2 0.33 16 27 -11

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Hough, Grace
FOUROC / WMID
1 D1 D2 V4 V5 V2 V4 4 0.67 18 16 +2
Tsin, Elsa
BROMS / WMID / GBR
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 26 15 +11
Wright, Anastacia
U/A / WMID
3 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 11 +15
Sheldon, Priya
FOUROC / WMID
4 D3 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 14 +10
Thomas, Katherine
SOLIS / WMID
5 D3 D1 D2 D0 D3 V5 1 0.17 14 28 -14
Symons, Sylvie
ABBEH / WMID
6 D0 V5 D0 D2 V5 V5 3 0.50 17 21 -4
Szendy-Szabó, Lizi
BIRM / WMID
7 D0 D2 D0 D2 D3 D2 0 0.00 9 29 -20

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Forse, Jessica FOUROC  WMID    1.00  30  15  +15  Advanced
2 Wright, Anastacia U/A  WMID    0.83  26  11  +15  Advanced
3 Wilson, India FOUROC  WMID    0.83  29  17  +12  Advanced
4 Tsin, Elsa BROMS  WMID  GBR  0.67  26  15  +11  Advanced
5 Sheldon, Priya FOUROC  WMID    0.67  24  14  +10  Advanced
6 Hough, Grace FOUROC  WMID    0.67  18  16  +2  Advanced
7 Symons, Sylvie ABBEH  WMID    0.50  17  21  -4  Advanced
8 Syson, Emily KINGHS  WMID    0.33  25  26  -1  Advanced
9 Gangardt, Sophia BIRMFC  WMID    0.33  23  24  -1  Advanced
10 Warrington, Tara SOLIS  WMID    0.33  19  24  -5  Advanced
11 Sharma, Shriya SOLIS  WMID    0.33  19  28  -9  Advanced
12 Hunt, Abigail WARWS  WMID    0.33  16  27  -11  Advanced
13 Thomas, Katherine SOLIS  WMID    0.17  14  28  -14  Advanced
14 Szendy-Szabó, Lizi BIRM  WMID    0.00  29  -20  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Forse, Jessica
FOUROC / WMID
 
  (1) Forse, Jessica
FOUROC / WMID
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Forse, Jessica
FOUROC / WMID
 
(9) Gangardt, Sophia
BIRMFC / WMID
 
  15 - 7 
  (8) Syson, Emily
KINGHS / WMID
 
 
(8) Syson, Emily
KINGHS / WMID
 
15 - 14   
    (1) Forse, Jessica
FOUROC / WMID
 
(5) Sheldon, Priya
FOUROC / WMID
 
  15 - 7 
  (5) Sheldon, Priya
FOUROC / WMID
 
   
(12) Hunt, Abigail
WARWS / WMID
 
15 - 9     
    (5) Sheldon, Priya
FOUROC / WMID
 
 
(13) Thomas, Katherine
SOLIS / WMID
 
  15 - 13   
  (4) Tsin, Elsa
BROMS / WMID / GBR
 
 
(4) Tsin, Elsa
BROMS / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 2   
    (3) Wilson, India
FOUROC / WMID
 
(3) Wilson, India
FOUROC / WMID
 
  15 - 14 
  (3) Wilson, India
FOUROC / WMID
 
   
(14) Szendy-Szabó, Lizi
BIRM / WMID
 
15 - 8     
    (3) Wilson, India
FOUROC / WMID
 
   
(11) Sharma, Shriya
SOLIS / WMID
 
  15 - 3     
  (6) Hough, Grace
FOUROC / WMID
 
     
(6) Hough, Grace
FOUROC / WMID
 
15 - 9       
    (3) Wilson, India
FOUROC / WMID
 
 
(7) Symons, Sylvie
ABBEH / WMID
 
  15 - 7   
  (10) Warrington, Tara
SOLIS / WMID
 
   
(10) Warrington, Tara
SOLIS / WMID
 
15 - 12     
    (2) Wright, Anastacia
U/A / WMID
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (2) Wright, Anastacia
U/A / WMID
 
 
(2) Wright, Anastacia
U/A / WMID
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 14:22
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Wilson, India FOUROC  WMID   
2 Forse, Jessica FOUROC  WMID   
3T Sheldon, Priya FOUROC  WMID   
3T Wright, Anastacia U/A  WMID   
5 Tsin, Elsa BROMS  WMID  GBR 
6 Hough, Grace FOUROC  WMID   
7 Syson, Emily KINGHS  WMID   
8 Warrington, Tara SOLIS  WMID   
9 Symons, Sylvie ABBEH  WMID   
10 Gangardt, Sophia BIRMFC  WMID   
11 Sharma, Shriya SOLIS  WMID   
12 Hunt, Abigail WARWS  WMID   
13 Thomas, Katherine SOLIS  WMID   
14 Szendy-Szabó, Lizi BIRM  WMID