Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Weston, Charles PACKH  WMID   
2 Jones-Perrott, Henry PACKH  WMID   
3 Cowan, Hal PACKH  WMID   
4 Shaylor, Finlay   WMID   
5 Pemberton, Montgomery PACKH  WMID   
6 Culwick, LUKE WINTHS  WMID   
7 Oldman, Karac U/A  WMID   
8 Bowdler, Joseph PACKH  WMID   
9 Buckley, Casper PACKH  WMID   
10 Richards, Henry MALVHP  SW  GBR 
11 Westwood, Leo ABBEH  WMID   
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Pemberton, Montgomery
PACKH / WMID
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 14 +6
Weston, Charles
PACKH / WMID
2 D4 V5 D2 D0 1 0.25 11 17 -6
Bowdler, Joseph
PACKH / WMID
3 D2 D4 D0 D2 0 0.00 8 20 -12
Shaylor, Finlay
WMID
4 D4 V5 V5 D3 2 0.50 17 12 +5
Westwood, Leo
ABBEH / WMID
5 D4 V3 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 10 +7

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Cowan, Hal
PACKH / WMID
1 V5 D3 D3 D1 D1 1 0.20 13 22 -9
Jones-Perrott, Henry
PACKH / WMID
2 D2 V5 D4 D3 D2 1 0.20 16 21 -5
Buckley, Casper
PACKH / WMID
3 V5 D1 D1 D1 V5 2 0.40 13 21 -8
Culwick, LUKE
WINTHS / WMID
4 V5 V5 V5 D2 D2 3 0.60 19 18 +1
Richards, Henry
MALVHP / SW / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Oldman, Karac
U/A / WMID
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 D1 3 0.60 19 15 +4

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Richards, Henry MALVHP  SW  GBR  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
2 Pemberton, Montgomery PACKH  WMID    1.00  20  14  +6  Advanced
3 Westwood, Leo ABBEH  WMID    0.75  17  10  +7  Advanced
4 Oldman, Karac U/A  WMID    0.60  19  15  +4  Advanced
5 Culwick, LUKE WINTHS  WMID    0.60  19  18  +1  Advanced
6 Shaylor, Finlay   WMID    0.50  17  12  +5  Advanced
7 Buckley, Casper PACKH  WMID    0.40  13  21  -8  Advanced
8 Weston, Charles PACKH  WMID    0.25  11  17  -6  Advanced
9 Jones-Perrott, Henry PACKH  WMID    0.20  16  21  -5  Advanced
10 Cowan, Hal PACKH  WMID    0.20  13  22  -9  Advanced
11 Bowdler, Joseph PACKH  WMID    0.00  20  -12  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Richards, Henry
MALVHP / SW / GBR
 
  (1) Richards, Henry
MALVHP / SW / GBR
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (9) Jones-Perrott, Henry
PACKH / WMID
 
(9) Jones-Perrott, Henry
PACKH / WMID
 
  10 - 5 
  (9) Jones-Perrott, Henry
PACKH / WMID
 
 
(8) Weston, Charles
PACKH / WMID
 
10 - 8   
    (9) Jones-Perrott, Henry
PACKH / WMID
 
(5) Culwick, LUKE
WINTHS / WMID
 
  10 - 3 
  (5) Culwick, LUKE
WINTHS / WMID
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Oldman, Karac
U/A / WMID
 
 
(13) -BYE-    10 - 6   
  (4) Oldman, Karac
U/A / WMID
 
 
(4) Oldman, Karac
U/A / WMID
 
   
    (11) Bowdler, Joseph
PACKH / WMID
 
(3) Westwood, Leo
ABBEH / WMID
 
  10 - 7 
  (3) Westwood, Leo
ABBEH / WMID
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (11) Bowdler, Joseph
PACKH / WMID
 
   
(11) Bowdler, Joseph
PACKH / WMID
 
  10 - 3     
  (11) Bowdler, Joseph
PACKH / WMID
 
     
(6) Shaylor, Finlay
WMID
 
10 - 4       
    (11) Bowdler, Joseph
PACKH / WMID
 
 
(7) Buckley, Casper
PACKH / WMID
 
  7 - 3   
  (10) Cowan, Hal
PACKH / WMID
 
   
(10) Cowan, Hal
PACKH / WMID
 
10 - 7     
    (10) Cowan, Hal
PACKH / WMID
 
 
(15) -BYE-    10 - 9   
  (2) Pemberton, Montgomery
PACKH / WMID
 
 
(2) Pemberton, Montgomery
PACKH / WMID
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 12:46
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Bowdler, Joseph PACKH  WMID   
2 Jones-Perrott, Henry PACKH  WMID   
3T Oldman, Karac U/A  WMID   
3T Cowan, Hal PACKH  WMID   
5 Richards, Henry MALVHP  SW  GBR 
6 Pemberton, Montgomery PACKH  WMID   
7 Westwood, Leo ABBEH  WMID   
8 Culwick, LUKE WINTHS  WMID   
9 Shaylor, Finlay   WMID   
10 Buckley, Casper PACKH  WMID   
11 Weston, Charles PACKH  WMID