Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 Oniye, Margarette HAVEFC 
2 Varley, Jessica OUNDP&SEC 
3 Wilson, India FOUROC 
4 Duxon, Emma CHILBFC 
5 Hills, Anna LANCUFC 
6 Young, Valerie 10  BATHSC 
7 Uff, Susan 11  BATHSC 
8 Brooks, Susan Ann 13  BATHSC 
9 Bowd, Catherine 17  CELTSC 
10 Toy, Hannah 18  COTSFC 
11 Fairweather, Pamela 21  WELSV 
12 Curzon, Molly   ELLEP 
13 Hindle, Aeryn   FOUROC 
14 Baron, Janet   STOURFC 
15 Strickland, Mia   CHELFC 
16 Hardy, Marilyn   CHILBFC 
17 Sullivan, Paula   FOILAFC 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Hindle, Aeryn
FOUROC
1 D1 D3 D3 D4 0 0.00 11 20 -9
Young, Valerie
BATHSC
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 12 +6
Oniye, Margarette
HAVEFC
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
Bowd, Catherine
CELTSC
4 V5 D2 D1 D3 1 0.25 11 18 -7
Curzon, Molly
ELLEP
5 V5 D4 D1 V5 2 0.50 15 17 -2

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Hills, Anna
LANCUFC
1 V5 D0 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 19 17 +2
Fairweather, Pamela
WELSV
2 D2 D1 D4 D2 V5 1 0.20 14 24 -10
Varley, Jessica
OUNDP&SEC
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 2 +23
Hardy, Marilyn
CHILBFC
4 D1 V5 D1 D4 D3 1 0.20 14 23 -9
Baron, Janet
STOURFC
5 D4 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 18 +1
Uff, Susan
BATHSC
6 V5 D4 D0 V4 D2 2 0.40 15 22 -7

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Sullivan, Paula
FOILAFC
1 V5 D1 V5 D1 D4 2 0.40 16 21 -5
Toy, Hannah
COTSFC
2 D2 D0 V5 D4 V5 2 0.40 16 18 -2
Strickland, Mia
CHELFC
3 V5 V4 V5 D3 D3 3 0.60 20 12 +8
Brooks, Susan Ann
BATHSC
4 D4 D1 D2 D1 V5 1 0.20 13 23 -10
Wilson, India
FOUROC
5 V5 V5 V4 V5 D3 4 0.80 22 13 +9
Duxon, Emma
CHILBFC
6 V5 D3 V5 D3 V4 3 0.60 20 20 0

Round #2 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Varley, Jessica OUNDP&SEC  1.00  25  +23  Advanced
2 Oniye, Margarette HAVEFC  1.00  20  +12  Advanced
3 Wilson, India FOUROC  0.80  22  13  +9  Advanced
4 Young, Valerie 10  BATHSC  0.75  18  12  +6  Advanced
5 Strickland, Mia   CHELFC  0.60  20  12  +8  Advanced
6 Hills, Anna LANCUFC  0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
7 Baron, Janet   STOURFC  0.60  19  18  +1  Advanced
8 Duxon, Emma CHILBFC  0.60  20  20  Advanced
9 Curzon, Molly   ELLEP  0.50  15  17  -2  Advanced
10 Toy, Hannah 18  COTSFC  0.40  16  18  -2  Advanced
11 Sullivan, Paula   FOILAFC  0.40  16  21  -5  Advanced
12 Uff, Susan 11  BATHSC  0.40  15  22  -7  Advanced
13 Bowd, Catherine 17  CELTSC  0.25  11  18  -7  Advanced
14 Hardy, Marilyn   CHILBFC  0.20  14  23  -9  Advanced
15 Fairweather, Pamela 21  WELSV  0.20  14  24  -10  Advanced
16 Brooks, Susan Ann 13  BATHSC  0.20  13  23  -10  Advanced
17 Hindle, Aeryn   FOUROC  0.00  11  20  -9  Advanced
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Hills, Anna
LANCUFC
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 13 +5
Varley, Jessica
OUNDP&SEC
2 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 9 +10
Baron, Janet
STOURFC
3 D2 V5 V5 D4 2 0.50 16 16 0
Uff, Susan
BATHSC
4 D4 D0 D2 D1 0 0.00 7 20 -13
Bowd, Catherine
CELTSC
5 D2 D1 V5 V5 2 0.50 13 15 -2

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Duxon, Emma
CHILBFC
1 V5 D2 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 21 16 +5
Hardy, Marilyn
CHILBFC
2 D3 D1 D3 V5 V5 2 0.40 17 21 -4
Strickland, Mia
CHELFC
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
Hindle, Aeryn
FOUROC
4 D2 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 17 +1
Sullivan, Paula
FOILAFC
5 D1 D3 D3 D3 D1 0 0.00 11 25 -14
Oniye, Margarette
HAVEFC
6 V5 D3 D2 D1 V5 2 0.40 16 20 -4

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Young, Valerie
BATHSC
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 19 +5
Brooks, Susan Ann
BATHSC
2 D4 D3 V5 D1 D3 1 0.20 16 23 -7
Toy, Hannah
COTSFC
3 D4 V5 D4 D2 D3 1 0.20 18 23 -5
Curzon, Molly
ELLEP
4 D2 D3 V5 D1 D1 1 0.20 12 24 -12
Wilson, India
FOUROC
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
Fairweather, Pamela
WELSV
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 20 17 +3

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Wilson, India FOUROC  0.90  47  22  +25  Advanced
2 Varley, Jessica OUNDP&SEC  0.89  44  11  +33  Advanced
3 Strickland, Mia   CHELFC  0.80  45  21  +24  Advanced
4 Young, Valerie 10  BATHSC  0.78  42  31  +11  Advanced
5 Oniye, Margarette HAVEFC  0.67  36  28  +8  Advanced
6 Hills, Anna LANCUFC  0.67  37  30  +7  Advanced
7 Duxon, Emma CHILBFC  0.60  41  36  +5  Advanced
8 Baron, Janet   STOURFC  0.56  35  34  +1  Advanced
9 Fairweather, Pamela 21  WELSV  0.40  34  41  -7  Advanced
10 Bowd, Catherine 17  CELTSC  0.38  24  33  -9  Advanced
11 Hindle, Aeryn   FOUROC  0.33  29  37  -8  Advanced
12 Curzon, Molly   ELLEP  0.33  27  41  -14  Advanced
13 Toy, Hannah 18  COTSFC  0.30  34  41  -7  Advanced
14 Hardy, Marilyn   CHILBFC  0.30  31  44  -13  Advanced
15 Uff, Susan 11  BATHSC  0.22  22  42  -20  Advanced
16 Brooks, Susan Ann 13  BATHSC  0.20  29  46  -17  Advanced
17 Sullivan, Paula   FOILAFC  0.20  27  46  -19  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Wilson, India
FOUROC
 
  (1) Wilson, India
FOUROC
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Wilson, India
FOUROC
 
(17) Sullivan, Paula
FOILAFC
 
  15 - 6 
  (16) Brooks, Susan Ann
BATHSC
 
 
(16) Brooks, Susan Ann
BATHSC
 
15 - 10   
    (1) Wilson, India
FOUROC
 
(9) Fairweather, Pamela
WELSV
 
  15 - 9 
  (9) Fairweather, Pamela
WELSV
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) Fairweather, Pamela
WELSV
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 13   
  (8) Baron, Janet
STOURFC
 
 
(8) Baron, Janet
STOURFC
 
   
    (1) Wilson, India
FOUROC
 
(5) Oniye, Margarette
HAVEFC
 
  15 - 14 
  (5) Oniye, Margarette
HAVEFC
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Oniye, Margarette
HAVEFC
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 6     
  (12) Curzon, Molly
ELLEP
 
     
(12) Curzon, Molly
ELLEP
 
       
    (4) Oniye, Margarette
HAVEFC
 
 
(13) Toy, Hannah
COTSFC
 
  15 - 10   
  (13) Toy, Hannah
COTSFC
 
   
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) Toy, Hannah
COTSFC
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 13   
  (4) Young, Valerie
BATHSC
 
 
(4) Young, Valerie
BATHSC
 
   
    (1) Varley, Jessica
OUNDP&SEC
 
(3) Strickland, Mia
CHELFC
 
  14 - 13 
  (3) Strickland, Mia
CHELFC
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Strickland, Mia
CHELFC
 
   
(19) -BYE-    15 - 11     
  (14) Hardy, Marilyn
CHILBFC
 
     
(14) Hardy, Marilyn
CHILBFC
 
       
    (3) Hills, Anna
LANCUFC
 
   
(11) Hindle, Aeryn
FOUROC
 
  15 - 13     
  (11) Hindle, Aeryn
FOUROC
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Hills, Anna
LANCUFC
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 11       
  (6) Hills, Anna
LANCUFC
 
     
(6) Hills, Anna
LANCUFC
 
       
    (2) Varley, Jessica
OUNDP&SEC
 
 
(7) Duxon, Emma
CHILBFC
 
  15 - 2   
  (7) Duxon, Emma
CHILBFC
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Duxon, Emma
CHILBFC
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 7     
  (10) Bowd, Catherine
CELTSC
 
     
(10) Bowd, Catherine
CELTSC
 
       
    (2) Varley, Jessica
OUNDP&SEC
 
 
(15) Uff, Susan
BATHSC
 
  15 - 8   
  (15) Uff, Susan
BATHSC
 
   
(18) -BYE-       
    (2) Varley, Jessica
OUNDP&SEC
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 7   
  (2) Varley, Jessica
OUNDP&SEC
 
 
(2) Varley, Jessica
OUNDP&SEC
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 14:45
Place Name Club(s)
1 Varley, Jessica OUNDP&SEC 
2 Wilson, India FOUROC 
3T Oniye, Margarette HAVEFC 
3T Hills, Anna LANCUFC 
5 Strickland, Mia CHELFC 
6 Duxon, Emma CHILBFC 
7 Fairweather, Pamela WELSV 
8 Toy, Hannah COTSFC 
9 Young, Valerie BATHSC 
10 Baron, Janet STOURFC 
11 Bowd, Catherine CELTSC 
12 Hindle, Aeryn FOUROC 
13 Curzon, Molly ELLEP 
14 Hardy, Marilyn CHILBFC 
15 Uff, Susan BATHSC 
16 Brooks, Susan Ann BATHSC 
17 Sullivan, Paula FOILAFC