Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 De N'Yeurt, Tabitha BATHSC 
2 Hale, Caron RAVEFC 
3 Griffiths, Jenna RSC 
4 Worman, Gillian SAXOFC 
5 Archer, Kati ASJVFC 
6 Fogl, Claudia BIRMFC 
7 Spruce, Katie NORT 
8 Charles-Jones, Elspeth 12  COTSFC 
9 Hardy, Rachel 14  DUFC 
10 Watkin, Matilda   WREKSC 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Archer, Kati
ASJVFC
1 D4 D1 V5 D0 1 0.25 10 17 -7
Charles-Jones, Elspeth
COTSFC
2 V5 D1 D4 D3 1 0.25 13 19 -6
Worman, Gillian
SAXOFC
3 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 7 +10
Hardy, Rachel
DUFC
4 D2 V5 D0 D2 1 0.25 9 19 -10
De N'Yeurt, Tabitha
BATHSC
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Griffiths, Jenna
RSC
1 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.75 18 10 +8
Watkin, Matilda
WREKSC
2 D1 D0 D2 D0 0 0.00 3 20 -17
Fogl, Claudia
BIRMFC
3 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 10 +7
Hale, Caron
RAVEFC
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.75 18 12 +6
Spruce, Katie
NORT
5 D2 V5 D2 D2 1 0.25 11 15 -4

Round #2 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 De N'Yeurt, Tabitha BATHSC  1.00  20  +13  Advanced
2 Worman, Gillian SAXOFC  0.75  17  +10  Advanced
3 Griffiths, Jenna RSC  0.75  18  10  +8  Advanced
4 Fogl, Claudia BIRMFC  0.75  17  10  +7  Advanced
5 Hale, Caron RAVEFC  0.75  18  12  +6  Advanced
6 Spruce, Katie NORT  0.25  11  15  -4  Advanced
7 Charles-Jones, Elspeth 12  COTSFC  0.25  13  19  -6  Advanced
8 Archer, Kati ASJVFC  0.25  10  17  -7  Advanced
9 Hardy, Rachel 14  DUFC  0.25  19  -10  Advanced
10 Watkin, Matilda   WREKSC  0.00  20  -17  Advanced
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
De N'Yeurt, Tabitha
BATHSC
1 V5 D4 D4 V5 2 0.50 18 13 +5
Archer, Kati
ASJVFC
2 D2 D3 D3 V5 1 0.25 13 14 -1
Hale, Caron
RAVEFC
3 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.75 17 16 +1
Fogl, Claudia
BIRMFC
4 V5 V4 V5 V5 4 1.00 19 9 +10
Hardy, Rachel
DUFC
5 D1 D0 D4 D0 0 0.00 5 20 -15

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Charles-Jones, Elspeth
COTSFC
1 D2 D0 V5 V5 2 0.50 12 16 -4
Worman, Gillian
SAXOFC
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 8 +9
Spruce, Katie
NORT
3 V5 D1 V5 D4 2 0.50 15 10 +5
Watkin, Matilda
WREKSC
4 D3 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 3 20 -17
Griffiths, Jenna
RSC
5 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 11 +7

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Fogl, Claudia BIRMFC  0.88  36  19  +17  Advanced
2 Worman, Gillian SAXOFC  0.75  34  15  +19  Advanced
3 De N'Yeurt, Tabitha BATHSC  0.75  38  20  +18  Advanced
4 Griffiths, Jenna RSC  0.75  36  21  +15  Advanced
5 Hale, Caron RAVEFC  0.75  35  28  +7  Advanced
6 Spruce, Katie NORT  0.38  26  25  +1  Advanced
7 Charles-Jones, Elspeth 12  COTSFC  0.38  25  35  -10  Advanced
8 Archer, Kati ASJVFC  0.25  23  31  -8  Advanced
9 Hardy, Rachel 14  DUFC  0.13  14  39  -25  Advanced
10 Watkin, Matilda   WREKSC  0.00  40  -34  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Fogl, Claudia
BIRMFC
 
  (1) Fogl, Claudia
BIRMFC
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Archer, Kati
ASJVFC
 
(9) Hardy, Rachel
DUFC
 
  12 - 8 
  (8) Archer, Kati
ASJVFC
 
 
(8) Archer, Kati
ASJVFC
 
14 - 6   
    (1) Hale, Caron
RAVEFC
 
(5) Hale, Caron
RAVEFC
 
  15 - 1 
  (5) Hale, Caron
RAVEFC
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Hale, Caron
RAVEFC
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (4) Griffiths, Jenna
RSC
 
 
(4) Griffiths, Jenna
RSC
 
   
    (1) Worman, Gillian
SAXOFC
 
(3) De N'Yeurt, Tabitha
BATHSC
 
  15 - 10 
  (3) De N'Yeurt, Tabitha
BATHSC
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) De N'Yeurt, Tabitha
BATHSC
 
   
(11) -BYE-    15 - 3     
  (6) Spruce, Katie
NORT
 
     
(6) Spruce, Katie
NORT
 
       
    (2) Worman, Gillian
SAXOFC
 
 
(7) Charles-Jones, Elspeth
COTSFC
 
  15 - 11   
  (7) Charles-Jones, Elspeth
COTSFC
 
   
(10) Watkin, Matilda
WREKSC
 
15 - 4     
    (2) Worman, Gillian
SAXOFC
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 1   
  (2) Worman, Gillian
SAXOFC
 
 
(2) Worman, Gillian
SAXOFC
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 15:21
Place Name Club(s)
1 Worman, Gillian SAXOFC 
2 Hale, Caron RAVEFC 
3T De N'Yeurt, Tabitha BATHSC 
3T Archer, Kati ASJVFC 
5 Fogl, Claudia BIRMFC 
6 Griffiths, Jenna RSC 
7 Spruce, Katie NORT 
8 Charles-Jones, Elspeth COTSFC 
9 Hardy, Rachel DUFC 
10 Watkin, Matilda WREKSC