Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Lawrence, Hannah WING    GBR 
2 Barnes, Rachel MUCHWF  WMID   
3 Oniye, Marg HAVE  SE   
4 Duxon, Emma CHILBLDS    GBR 
5 Varley, Jessica OPS    GBR 
6 Young, Valerie BATHSW    GBR 
7 Duxon, Julia CHILBLDS  EMID  GBR 
8 Cohen, Mary MARSH  NW  GBR 
9 Baron, Janet 10  STOURFC  WMID  GBR 
10 Brooks, Susan 11  BATHSW  SW  GBR 
11 Uff, Susan 13  GLOST    GBR 
12 Forse, Jessica 15  FOUROC  WMID   
13 Brown, Sylvia   FISFEN  SOUTH  GBR 
14 Earl-Pickup, Nicola   ARMY    GBR 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Brooks, Susan
BATHSW / SW / GBR
1 D0 V4 D2 D3 D1 D2 1 0.17 12 27 -15
Lawrence, Hannah
WING / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 7 +23
Earl-Pickup, Nicola
ARMY / GBR
3 D2 D1 D2 D0 V5 D1 1 0.17 11 27 -16
Duxon, Emma
CHILBLDS / GBR
4 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 D0 3 0.50 21 22 -1
Varley, Jessica
OPS / GBR
5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 23 18 +5
Baron, Janet
STOURFC / WMID / GBR
6 V5 D0 D3 D3 D1 D0 1 0.17 12 26 -14
Cohen, Mary
MARSH / NW / GBR
7 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 10 +18

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Oniye, Marg
HAVE / SE
1 V5 V2 V5 V5 V5 D1 5 0.83 23 13 +10
Young, Valerie
BATHSW / GBR
2 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 22 +4
Uff, Susan
GLOST / GBR
3 D0 D2 D4 V5 V5 D1 2 0.33 17 17 0
Forse, Jessica
FOUROC / WMID
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 D0 D4 3 0.50 23 25 -2
Brown, Sylvia
FISFEN / SOUTH / GBR
5 D0 D3 D0 D2 D2 D4 0 0.00 11 30 -19
Duxon, Julia
CHILBLDS / EMID / GBR
6 D2 D3 D0 V5 V5 D1 2 0.33 16 22 -6
Barnes, Rachel
MUCHWF / WMID
7 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 16 +13

Round #2 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Lawrence, Hannah WING    GBR  1.00  30  +23  Advanced
2 Cohen, Mary MARSH  NW  GBR  0.83  28  10  +18  Advanced
3 Barnes, Rachel MUCHWF  WMID    0.83  29  16  +13  Advanced
4 Oniye, Marg HAVE  SE    0.83  23  13  +10  Advanced
5 Varley, Jessica OPS    GBR  0.67  23  18  +5  Advanced
6 Young, Valerie BATHSW    GBR  0.67  26  22  +4  Advanced
7 Duxon, Emma CHILBLDS    GBR  0.50  21  22  -1  Advanced
8 Forse, Jessica 15  FOUROC  WMID    0.50  23  25  -2  Advanced
9 Uff, Susan 13  GLOST    GBR  0.33  17  17  Advanced
10 Duxon, Julia CHILBLDS  EMID  GBR  0.33  16  22  -6  Advanced
11 Baron, Janet 10  STOURFC  WMID  GBR  0.17  12  26  -14  Advanced
12 Brooks, Susan 11  BATHSW  SW  GBR  0.17  12  27  -15  Advanced
13 Earl-Pickup, Nicola   ARMY    GBR  0.17  11  27  -16  Advanced
14 Brown, Sylvia   FISFEN  SOUTH  GBR  0.00  11  30  -19  Advanced
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Lawrence, Hannah
WING / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.83 28 10 +18
Forse, Jessica
FOUROC / WMID
2 D1 D2 V5 D0 D1 D2 1 0.17 11 28 -17
Uff, Susan
GLOST / GBR
3 D2 V5 V4 D1 D4 V5 3 0.50 21 19 +2
Earl-Pickup, Nicola
ARMY / GBR
4 D0 D3 D1 D0 D2 D2 0 0.00 8 27 -19
Varley, Jessica
OPS / GBR
5 D0 V5 V3 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 20 12 +8
Brooks, Susan
BATHSW / SW / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V3 D1 D1 4 0.67 20 17 +3
Oniye, Marg
HAVE / SE
7 D2 V5 D3 V5 V5 V2 4 0.67 22 17 +5

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Duxon, Julia
CHILBLDS / EMID / GBR
1 V5 D4 D2 D2 D2 D3 1 0.17 18 27 -9
Brown, Sylvia
FISFEN / SOUTH / GBR
2 D2 D2 D4 D3 D1 D2 0 0.00 14 30 -16
Baron, Janet
STOURFC / WMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 D1 D0 3 0.50 20 24 -4
Duxon, Emma
CHILBLDS / GBR
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 D1 D3 3 0.50 22 25 -3
Young, Valerie
BATHSW / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 D1 3 0.50 23 24 -1
Cohen, Mary
MARSH / NW / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
Barnes, Rachel
MUCHWF / WMID
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 5 0.83 27 14 +13

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Lawrence, Hannah WING    GBR  11  0.92  58  17  +41  Advanced
2 Cohen, Mary MARSH  NW  GBR  11  0.92  58  20  +38  Advanced
3 Barnes, Rachel MUCHWF  WMID    10  0.83  56  30  +26  Advanced
4 Oniye, Marg HAVE  SE    0.75  45  30  +15  Advanced
5 Varley, Jessica OPS    GBR  0.67  43  30  +13  Advanced
6 Young, Valerie BATHSW    GBR  0.58  49  46  +3  Advanced
7 Duxon, Emma CHILBLDS    GBR  0.50  43  47  -4  Advanced
8 Uff, Susan 13  GLOST    GBR  0.42  38  36  +2  Advanced
9 Brooks, Susan 11  BATHSW  SW  GBR  0.42  32  44  -12  Advanced
10 Baron, Janet 10  STOURFC  WMID  GBR  0.33  32  50  -18  Advanced
11 Forse, Jessica 15  FOUROC  WMID    0.33  34  53  -19  Advanced
12 Duxon, Julia CHILBLDS  EMID  GBR  0.25  34  49  -15  Advanced
13 Earl-Pickup, Nicola   ARMY    GBR  0.08  19  54  -35  Advanced
14 Brown, Sylvia   FISFEN  SOUTH  GBR  0.00  25  60  -35  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Lawrence, Hannah
WING / GBR
 
  (1) Lawrence, Hannah
WING / GBR
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Lawrence, Hannah
WING / GBR
 
(9) Brooks, Susan
BATHSW / SW / GBR
 
  15 - 3 
  (8) Uff, Susan
GLOST / GBR
 
 
(8) Uff, Susan
GLOST / GBR
 
15 - 8   
    (1) Lawrence, Hannah
WING / GBR
 
(5) Varley, Jessica
OPS / GBR
 
  15 - 5 
  (5) Varley, Jessica
OPS / GBR
 
   
(12) Duxon, Julia
CHILBLDS / EMID / GBR
 
15 - 7     
    (5) Varley, Jessica
OPS / GBR
 
 
(13) Earl-Pickup, Nicola
ARMY / GBR
 
  15 - 8   
  (4) Oniye, Marg
HAVE / SE
 
 
(4) Oniye, Marg
HAVE / SE
 
15 - 11   
    (1) Lawrence, Hannah
WING / GBR
 
(3) Barnes, Rachel
MUCHWF / WMID
 
  15 - 12 
  (3) Barnes, Rachel
MUCHWF / WMID
 
   
(14) Brown, Sylvia
FISFEN / SOUTH / GBR
 
15 - 9     
    (3) Barnes, Rachel
MUCHWF / WMID
 
   
(11) Forse, Jessica
FOUROC / WMID
 
  15 - 6     
  (11) Forse, Jessica
FOUROC / WMID
 
     
(6) Young, Valerie
BATHSW / GBR
 
15 - 13       
    (2) Cohen, Mary
MARSH / NW / GBR
 
 
(7) Duxon, Emma
CHILBLDS / GBR
 
  15 - 10   
  (7) Duxon, Emma
CHILBLDS / GBR
 
   
(10) Baron, Janet
STOURFC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 11     
    (2) Cohen, Mary
MARSH / NW / GBR
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 11   
  (2) Cohen, Mary
MARSH / NW / GBR
 
 
(2) Cohen, Mary
MARSH / NW / GBR
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 15:05
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Lawrence, Hannah WING    GBR 
2 Cohen, Mary MARSH  NW  GBR 
3T Varley, Jessica OPS    GBR 
3T Barnes, Rachel MUCHWF  WMID   
5 Oniye, Marg HAVE  SE   
6 Duxon, Emma CHILBLDS    GBR 
7 Uff, Susan GLOST    GBR 
8 Forse, Jessica FOUROC  WMID   
9 Young, Valerie BATHSW    GBR 
10 Brooks, Susan BATHSW  SW  GBR 
11 Baron, Janet STOURFC  WMID  GBR 
12 Duxon, Julia CHILBLDS  EMID  GBR 
13 Earl-Pickup, Nicola ARMY    GBR 
14 Brown, Sylvia FISFEN  SOUTH  GBR