Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Kwok, Rachel ACAD    GBR 
2 Couzoff, Amalia ACAD    GBR 
3 Worman, Gillian SAXON  NI  GBR 
4 Hoult, Lucy CBH  SE  GBR 
5 Curwen, Becci MILL  SW  GBR 
6 Hale, Caron BRISFC  SW  GBR 
7 Archer, Kati SJASH  NW  GBR 
8 Lis, Danielle CARUNI  WAL  GBR 
9 Spruce, Katie 10  NORTFC  NW  GBR 
10 Hall, Lucy 11  KEEUNI    GBR 
11 Fogl, Claudia   CARUNI    GBR 
12 Earl-Pickup, Nicola   ARMY    GBR 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Curwen, Becci
MILL / SW / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D3 D3 3 0.60 21 19 +2
Hoult, Lucy
CBH / SE / GBR
2 D1 D4 V5 D4 D2 1 0.20 16 20 -4
Spruce, Katie
NORTFC / NW / GBR
3 D4 V5 V5 D1 D0 2 0.40 15 21 -6
Earl-Pickup, Nicola
ARMY / GBR
4 D4 D0 D2 D2 D0 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Kwok, Rachel
ACAD / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
Lis, Danielle
CARUNI / WAL / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 10 +12

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Hall, Lucy
KEEUNI / GBR
1 D3 D4 D2 D0 D3 0 0.00 12 24 -12
Archer, Kati
SJASH / NW / GBR
2 V4 V5 D3 V5 D3 3 0.60 20 16 +4
Couzoff, Amalia
ACAD / GBR
3 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 14 +8
Fogl, Claudia
CARUNI / GBR
4 V5 V5 D0 D0 D0 2 0.40 10 20 -10
Worman, Gillian
SAXON / NI / GBR
5 V5 D1 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 11 +7
Hale, Caron
BRISFC / SW / GBR
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 D1 3 0.60 19 16 +3

Round #2 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Kwok, Rachel ACAD    GBR  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
2 Lis, Danielle CARUNI  WAL  GBR  0.80  22  10  +12  Advanced
3 Couzoff, Amalia ACAD    GBR  0.80  22  14  +8  Advanced
4 Worman, Gillian SAXON  NI  GBR  0.60  18  11  +7  Advanced
5 Archer, Kati SJASH  NW  GBR  0.60  20  16  +4  Advanced
6 Hale, Caron BRISFC  SW  GBR  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
7 Curwen, Becci MILL  SW  GBR  0.60  21  19  +2  Advanced
8 Spruce, Katie 10  NORTFC  NW  GBR  0.40  15  21  -6  Advanced
9 Fogl, Claudia   CARUNI    GBR  0.40  10  20  -10  Advanced
10 Hoult, Lucy CBH  SE  GBR  0.20  16  20  -4  Advanced
11 Hall, Lucy 11  KEEUNI    GBR  0.00  12  24  -12  Advanced
12 Earl-Pickup, Nicola   ARMY    GBR  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Earl-Pickup, Nicola
ARMY / GBR
1 D2 D1 D1 D0 D1 0 0.00 5 24 -19
Archer, Kati
SJASH / NW / GBR
2 V4 V5 V4 D4 D2 3 0.60 19 17 +2
Spruce, Katie
NORTFC / NW / GBR
3 V5 D2 D4 D0 D1 1 0.20 12 21 -9
Fogl, Claudia
CARUNI / GBR
4 V5 D3 V5 D0 D3 2 0.40 16 19 -3
Kwok, Rachel
ACAD / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
Worman, Gillian
SAXON / NI / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 12 +10

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Hoult, Lucy
CBH / SE / GBR
1 D2 D3 D0 D1 0 0.00 6 20 -14
Curwen, Becci
MILL / SW / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 10 +7
Hale, Caron
BRISFC / SW / GBR
3 V5 D2 D4 D1 1 0.25 12 18 -6
Couzoff, Amalia
ACAD / GBR
4 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 12 +4
Lis, Danielle
CARUNI / WAL / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 9 +9

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Kwok, Rachel ACAD    GBR  10  1.00  50  18  +32  Advanced
2 Lis, Danielle CARUNI  WAL  GBR  0.78  40  19  +21  Advanced
3 Couzoff, Amalia ACAD    GBR  0.78  38  26  +12  Advanced
4 Worman, Gillian SAXON  NI  GBR  0.70  40  23  +17  Advanced
5 Curwen, Becci MILL  SW  GBR  0.67  38  29  +9  Advanced
6 Archer, Kati SJASH  NW  GBR  0.60  39  33  +6  Advanced
7 Hale, Caron BRISFC  SW  GBR  0.44  31  34  -3  Advanced
8 Fogl, Claudia   CARUNI    GBR  0.40  26  39  -13  Advanced
9 Spruce, Katie 10  NORTFC  NW  GBR  0.30  27  42  -15  Advanced
10 Hoult, Lucy CBH  SE  GBR  0.11  22  40  -18  Advanced
11 Earl-Pickup, Nicola   ARMY    GBR  0.00  13  49  -36  Advanced
12 Hall, Lucy 11  KEEUNI    GBR            Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Kwok, Rachel
ACAD / GBR
 
  (1) Kwok, Rachel
ACAD / GBR
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) Kwok, Rachel
ACAD / GBR
 
(9) Spruce, Katie
NORTFC / NW / GBR
 
  15 - 5 
  (9) Spruce, Katie
NORTFC / NW / GBR
 
 
(8) Fogl, Claudia
CARUNI / GBR
 
15 - 8   
    (5) Curwen, Becci
MILL / SW / GBR
 
(5) Curwen, Becci
MILL / SW / GBR
 
  15 - 14 
  (5) Curwen, Becci
MILL / SW / GBR
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (5) Curwen, Becci
MILL / SW / GBR
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (4) Worman, Gillian
SAXON / NI / GBR
 
 
(4) Worman, Gillian
SAXON / NI / GBR
 
   
    (5) Curwen, Becci
MILL / SW / GBR
 
(3) Couzoff, Amalia
ACAD / GBR
 
  15 - 10 
  (3) Couzoff, Amalia
ACAD / GBR
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (6) Archer, Kati
SJASH / NW / GBR
 
   
(11) Earl-Pickup, Nicola
ARMY / GBR
 
  15 - 10     
  (6) Archer, Kati
SJASH / NW / GBR
 
     
(6) Archer, Kati
SJASH / NW / GBR
 
15 - 2       
    (6) Archer, Kati
SJASH / NW / GBR
 
 
(7) Hale, Caron
BRISFC / SW / GBR
 
  15 - 6   
  (10) Hoult, Lucy
CBH / SE / GBR
 
   
(10) Hoult, Lucy
CBH / SE / GBR
 
15 - 14     
    (2) Lis, Danielle
CARUNI / WAL / GBR
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (2) Lis, Danielle
CARUNI / WAL / GBR
 
 
(2) Lis, Danielle
CARUNI / WAL / GBR
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 16:12
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Curwen, Becci MILL  SW  GBR 
2 Archer, Kati SJASH  NW  GBR 
3T Lis, Danielle CARUNI  WAL  GBR 
3T Kwok, Rachel ACAD    GBR 
5 Couzoff, Amalia ACAD    GBR 
6 Worman, Gillian SAXON  NI  GBR 
7 Spruce, Katie NORTFC  NW  GBR 
8 Hoult, Lucy CBH  SE  GBR 
9 Hale, Caron BRISFC  SW  GBR 
10 Fogl, Claudia CARUNI    GBR 
11 Earl-Pickup, Nicola ARMY    GBR 
12 Hall, Lucy KEEUNI    GBR