Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Pollard, Anton HAVE  NE   
2 Kazik, Tomas SUTTC  WMID  GBR 
3 Keppie, Matt WING  YSHIRE  GBR 
4 Telfer, Max WING  YSHIRE  GBR 
5 McIntyre, Lewis FOUROC  NW  GBR 
6 Gallimore-Tallen, William FOUROC  WMID   
7 Ramsden, Michael NTPN    GBR 
8 Chrisp, Tom WING    GBR 
9 Mason, Thomas 10  DILETT  SE  GBR 
10 Ryland-Gasher, Shaine 12  ARMY  SE  GBR 
11 Pearce, Tim 13  WREKS  WMID   
12 Conover, Jeff 14  MOLD  WAL  GBR 
13 Shearn, Andrew 15  BATHSW  SW  GBR 
14 Gauger, Noah 16  MARLB  SOUTH  GBR 
15 Stanbury, Jonathan 17  GLASTO  SW  GBR 
16 Chamberlain-King, Reggie 18  COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR 
17 Liston, George 19  LASZLO  NE  GBR 
18 Osborne, Will 20  EVES  WMID   
19 Elston, Michael 22  SALLKFC  NW  GBR 
20 Walmsley, Joseph 24  FOUROC  WMID  GBR 
21 Alani, Issa   SOUHFC    GBR 
22 Lambert, Jonathon   U/A  WAL  GBR 
23 Allton, Malcolm       GBR 
24 Hiam, David   SHREFC  WMID  GBR 
25 Room, Alex   COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR 
26 Wood, Mark   WREKS  WMID  GBR 
27 Gauger, Richard   MARLB  SOUTH  GBR 
28 Bradley, Tom   CHCIL  SW  GBR 
29 Coulson, William   PLYMTH  SW  GBR 
30 Tandon, Rohan   SUTTC  WMID  GBR 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Alani, Issa
SOUHFC / GBR
1 D1 D1 D1 D2 D4 0 0.00 9 25 -16
Pearce, Tim
WREKS / WMID
2 V5 D3 D4 D4 V5 2 0.40 21 17 +4
Pollard, Anton
HAVE / NE
3 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 14 +8
Walmsley, Joseph
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 12 +10
Ryland-Gasher, Shaine
ARMY / SE / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.80 21 13 +8
Tandon, Rohan
SUTTC / WMID / GBR
6 V5 D1 D3 D1 D0 1 0.20 10 24 -14

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Coulson, William
PLYMTH / SW / GBR
1 D2 D0 D1 V5 D2 1 0.20 10 23 -13
Chrisp, Tom
WING / GBR
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 18 17 +1
Kazik, Tomas
SUTTC / WMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V4 5 1.00 24 10 +14
Elston, Michael
SALLKFC / NW / GBR
4 V5 D3 D3 D4 D1 1 0.20 16 21 -5
Allton, Malcolm
GBR
5 D3 D2 D3 V5 D2 1 0.20 15 24 -9
Conover, Jeff
MOLD / WAL / GBR
6 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 10 +12

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Keppie, Matt
WING / YSHIRE / GBR
1 V5 V5 D3 V5 D4 3 0.60 22 17 +5
Shearn, Andrew
BATHSW / SW / GBR
2 D2 D1 D4 D2 V5 1 0.20 14 22 -8
Mason, Thomas
DILETT / SE / GBR
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 22 18 +4
Room, Alex
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 D4 D1 D1 2 0.40 16 22 -6
Osborne, Will
EVES / WMID
5 D1 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 16 +3
Lambert, Jonathon
U/A / WAL / GBR
6 V5 D2 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 20 18 +2

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Gallimore-Tallen, William
FOUROC / WMID
1 D4 D4 V5 D2 D3 1 0.20 18 21 -3
Liston, George
LASZLO / NE / GBR
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 19 16 +3
Hiam, David
SHREFC / WMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
Bradley, Tom
CHCIL / SW / GBR
4 D1 D1 D0 D3 D3 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Gauger, Noah
MARLB / SOUTH / GBR
5 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 18 +4
Telfer, Max
WING / YSHIRE / GBR
6 V5 V3 D2 V5 D3 3 0.60 18 18 0

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Ramsden, Michael
NTPN / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 15 +9
Chamberlain-King, Reggie
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
2 D2 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 20 15 +5
McIntyre, Lewis
FOUROC / NW / GBR
3 D4 D2 V5 D3 V5 2 0.40 19 19 0
Wood, Mark
WREKS / WMID / GBR
4 D3 D2 D2 V5 V5 2 0.40 17 23 -6
Stanbury, Jonathan
GLASTO / SW / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 15 +9
Gauger, Richard
MARLB / SOUTH / GBR
6 D1 D1 D2 D4 D0 0 0.00 8 25 -17

Round #2 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Kazik, Tomas SUTTC  WMID  GBR  1.00  24  10  +14  Advanced
2 Hiam, David   SHREFC  WMID  GBR  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
3 Conover, Jeff 14  MOLD  WAL  GBR  0.80  22  10  +12  Advanced
4 Walmsley, Joseph 24  FOUROC  WMID  GBR  0.80  22  12  +10  Advanced
5T Ramsden, Michael NTPN    GBR  0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
5T Stanbury, Jonathan 17  GLASTO  SW  GBR  0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
7 Pollard, Anton HAVE  NE    0.80  22  14  +8  Advanced
8 Ryland-Gasher, Shaine 12  ARMY  SE  GBR  0.80  21  13  +8  Advanced
9 Keppie, Matt WING  YSHIRE  GBR  0.60  22  17  +5  Advanced
10 Chamberlain-King, Reggie 18  COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR  0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
11T Gauger, Noah 16  MARLB  SOUTH  GBR  0.60  22  18  +4  Advanced
11T Mason, Thomas 10  DILETT  SE  GBR  0.60  22  18  +4  Advanced
13T Osborne, Will 20  EVES  WMID    0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
13T Liston, George 19  LASZLO  NE  GBR  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
15 Lambert, Jonathon   U/A  WAL  GBR  0.60  20  18  +2  Advanced
16 Chrisp, Tom WING    GBR  0.60  18  17  +1  Advanced
17 Telfer, Max WING  YSHIRE  GBR  0.60  18  18  Advanced
18 Pearce, Tim 13  WREKS  WMID    0.40  21  17  +4  Advanced
19 McIntyre, Lewis FOUROC  NW  GBR  0.40  19  19  Advanced
20 Wood, Mark   WREKS  WMID  GBR  0.40  17  23  -6  Advanced
21 Room, Alex   COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR  0.40  16  22  -6  Advanced
22 Gallimore-Tallen, William FOUROC  WMID    0.20  18  21  -3  Advanced
23 Elston, Michael 22  SALLKFC  NW  GBR  0.20  16  21  -5  Advanced
24 Shearn, Andrew 15  BATHSW  SW  GBR  0.20  14  22  -8  Advanced
25 Allton, Malcolm       GBR  0.20  15  24  -9  Advanced
26 Coulson, William   PLYMTH  SW  GBR  0.20  10  23  -13  Advanced
27 Tandon, Rohan   SUTTC  WMID  GBR  0.20  10  24  -14  Advanced
28 Alani, Issa   SOUHFC    GBR  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
29T Bradley, Tom   CHCIL  SW  GBR  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
29T Gauger, Richard   MARLB  SOUTH  GBR  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Gauger, Richard
MARLB / SOUTH / GBR
1 D1 D2 V5 D2 D4 1 0.20 14 22 -8
Gauger, Noah
MARLB / SOUTH / GBR
2 V5 D1 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 18 12 +6
Chamberlain-King, Reggie
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 D1 D3 3 0.60 19 13 +6
Room, Alex
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
4 D2 D1 D2 D1 D0 0 0.00 6 25 -19
Kazik, Tomas
SUTTC / WMID / GBR
5 V5 V5 V3 V5 V5 5 1.00 23 6 +17
Wood, Mark
WREKS / WMID / GBR
6 V5 D0 V5 V5 D0 3 0.60 15 17 -2

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Gallimore-Tallen, William
FOUROC / WMID
1 D4 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 16 +6
McIntyre, Lewis
FOUROC / NW / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 18 +6
Hiam, David
SHREFC / WMID / GBR
3 V5 D4 V5 D2 V3 3 0.60 19 16 +3
Bradley, Tom
CHCIL / SW / GBR
4 D0 D1 D1 D0 D1 0 0.00 3 25 -22
Keppie, Matt
WING / YSHIRE / GBR
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 12 +12
Mason, Thomas
DILETT / SE / GBR
6 D2 D4 D2 V5 D1 1 0.20 14 19 -5

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Conover, Jeff
MOLD / WAL / GBR
1 D4 D2 V5 V5 D4 2 0.40 20 20 0
Elston, Michael
SALLKFC / NW / GBR
2 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 3 0.60 22 19 +3
Ryland-Gasher, Shaine
ARMY / SE / GBR
3 V5 D4 D4 D4 D2 1 0.20 19 22 -3
Pearce, Tim
WREKS / WMID
4 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 23 18 +5
Osborne, Will
EVES / WMID
5 D1 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 20 22 -2
Alani, Issa
SOUHFC / GBR
6 V5 D1 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 17 20 -3

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Walmsley, Joseph
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 D4 D2 D1 2 0.40 17 21 -4
Telfer, Max
WING / YSHIRE / GBR
2 D2 V5 D4 V5 D3 2 0.40 19 18 +1
Tandon, Rohan
SUTTC / WMID / GBR
3 D4 D3 D2 D1 D0 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Pollard, Anton
HAVE / NE
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 19 +5
Shearn, Andrew
BATHSW / SW / GBR
5 V5 D1 V5 D4 D1 2 0.40 16 18 -2
Liston, George
LASZLO / NE / GBR
6 V5 V4 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 24 9 +15

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Coulson, William
PLYMTH / SW / GBR
1 V5 V5 D4 D4 D2 2 0.40 20 23 -3
Lambert, Jonathon
U/A / WAL / GBR
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 16 +8
Allton, Malcolm
GBR
3 D4 D2 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 18 21 -3
Stanbury, Jonathan
GLASTO / SW / GBR
4 V5 D3 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 20 0
Chrisp, Tom
WING / GBR
5 V5 D3 D4 D4 D2 1 0.20 18 24 -6
Ramsden, Michael
NTPN / GBR
6 V5 D3 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 20 16 +4

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Kazik, Tomas SUTTC  WMID  GBR  10  1.00  47  16  +31  Advanced
2 Liston, George 19  LASZLO  NE  GBR  0.80  43  25  +18  Advanced
3 Hiam, David   SHREFC  WMID  GBR  0.80  44  28  +16  Advanced
4 Pollard, Anton HAVE  NE    0.80  46  33  +13  Advanced
5 Keppie, Matt WING  YSHIRE  GBR  0.70  46  29  +17  Advanced
6 Ramsden, Michael NTPN    GBR  0.70  44  31  +13  Advanced
7 Lambert, Jonathon   U/A  WAL  GBR  0.70  44  34  +10  Advanced
8 Stanbury, Jonathan 17  GLASTO  SW  GBR  0.70  44  35  +9  Advanced
9 Conover, Jeff 14  MOLD  WAL  GBR  0.60  42  30  +12  Advanced
10 Chamberlain-King, Reggie 18  COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR  0.60  39  28  +11  Advanced
11 Gauger, Noah 16  MARLB  SOUTH  GBR  0.60  40  30  +10  Advanced
12 McIntyre, Lewis FOUROC  NW  GBR  0.60  43  37  +6  Advanced
13 Walmsley, Joseph 24  FOUROC  WMID  GBR  0.60  39  33  +6  Advanced
14 Osborne, Will 20  EVES  WMID    0.60  39  38  +1  Advanced
15 Pearce, Tim 13  WREKS  WMID    0.50  44  35  +9  Advanced
16 Ryland-Gasher, Shaine 12  ARMY  SE  GBR  0.50  40  35  +5  Advanced
17 Telfer, Max WING  YSHIRE  GBR  0.50  37  36  +1  Advanced
18 Wood, Mark   WREKS  WMID  GBR  0.50  32  40  -8  Advanced
19 Gallimore-Tallen, William FOUROC  WMID    0.40  40  37  +3  Advanced
20 Mason, Thomas 10  DILETT  SE  GBR  0.40  36  37  -1  Advanced
21 Elston, Michael 22  SALLKFC  NW  GBR  0.40  38  40  -2  Advanced
22 Chrisp, Tom WING    GBR  0.40  36  41  -5  Advanced
23 Shearn, Andrew 15  BATHSW  SW  GBR  0.30  30  40  -10  Advanced
24 Allton, Malcolm       GBR  0.30  33  45  -12  Advanced
25 Coulson, William   PLYMTH  SW  GBR  0.30  30  46  -16  Advanced
26 Alani, Issa   SOUHFC    GBR  0.30  26  45  -19  Advanced
27 Room, Alex   COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR  0.20  22  47  -25  Advanced
28 Gauger, Richard   MARLB  SOUTH  GBR  0.10  22  47  -25  Advanced
29 Tandon, Rohan   SUTTC  WMID  GBR  0.10  20  49  -29  Advanced
30 Bradley, Tom   CHCIL  SW  GBR  0.00  11  50  -39  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Kazik, Tomas
SUTTC / WMID / GBR
 
  (1) Kazik, Tomas
SUTTC / WMID / GBR
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Kazik, Tomas
SUTTC / WMID / GBR
 
(17) Telfer, Max
WING / YSHIRE / GBR
 
  15 - 9 
  (17) Telfer, Max
WING / YSHIRE / GBR
 
 
(16) Ryland-Gasher, Shaine
ARMY / SE / GBR
 
15 - 12   
    (1) Kazik, Tomas
SUTTC / WMID / GBR
 
(9) Conover, Jeff
MOLD / WAL / GBR
 
  15 - 7 
  (9) Conover, Jeff
MOLD / WAL / GBR
 
   
(24) Allton, Malcolm
GBR
 
15 - 9     
    (9) Conover, Jeff
MOLD / WAL / GBR
 
 
(25) Coulson, William
PLYMTH / SW / GBR
 
  15 - 6   
  (8) Stanbury, Jonathan
GLASTO / SW / GBR
 
 
(8) Stanbury, Jonathan
GLASTO / SW / GBR
 
15 - 8   
    (1) Kazik, Tomas
SUTTC / WMID / GBR
 
(5) Keppie, Matt
WING / YSHIRE / GBR
 
  15 - 7 
  (5) Keppie, Matt
WING / YSHIRE / GBR
 
   
(28) Gauger, Richard
MARLB / SOUTH / GBR
 
15 - 7     
    (12) McIntyre, Lewis
FOUROC / NW / GBR
 
   
(21) Elston, Michael
SALLKFC / NW / GBR
 
  15 - 11     
  (12) McIntyre, Lewis
FOUROC / NW / GBR
 
     
(12) McIntyre, Lewis
FOUROC / NW / GBR
 
15 - 2       
    (4) Pollard, Anton
HAVE / NE
 
 
(13) Walmsley, Joseph
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 10   
  (13) Walmsley, Joseph
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(20) Mason, Thomas
DILETT / SE / GBR
 
15 - 7     
    (4) Pollard, Anton
HAVE / NE
 
 
(29) Tandon, Rohan
SUTTC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 7   
  (4) Pollard, Anton
HAVE / NE
 
 
(4) Pollard, Anton
HAVE / NE
 
15 - 2   
    (1) Kazik, Tomas
SUTTC / WMID / GBR
 
(3) Hiam, David
SHREFC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 10 
  (3) Hiam, David
SHREFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(30) Bradley, Tom
CHCIL / SW / GBR
 
15 - 7     
    (19) Gallimore-Tallen, William
FOUROC / WMID
 
   
(19) Gallimore-Tallen, William
FOUROC / WMID
 
  15 - 12     
  (19) Gallimore-Tallen, William
FOUROC / WMID
 
     
(14) Osborne, Will
EVES / WMID
 
15 - 8       
    (19) Gallimore-Tallen, William
FOUROC / WMID
 
   
(11) Gauger, Noah
MARLB / SOUTH / GBR
 
  15 - 4     
  (11) Gauger, Noah
MARLB / SOUTH / GBR
 
       
(22) Chrisp, Tom
WING / GBR
 
15 - 14         
    (11) Gauger, Noah
MARLB / SOUTH / GBR
 
     
(27) Room, Alex
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 13       
  (6) Ramsden, Michael
NTPN / GBR
 
     
(6) Ramsden, Michael
NTPN / GBR
 
15 - 8       
    (19) Gallimore-Tallen, William
FOUROC / WMID
 
 
(7) Lambert, Jonathon
U/A / WAL / GBR
 
  15 - 12   
  (7) Lambert, Jonathon
U/A / WAL / GBR
 
   
(26) Alani, Issa
SOUHFC / GBR
 
15 - 2     
    (7) Lambert, Jonathon
U/A / WAL / GBR
 
   
(23) Shearn, Andrew
BATHSW / SW / GBR
 
  15 - 5     
  (23) Shearn, Andrew
BATHSW / SW / GBR
 
     
(10) Chamberlain-King, Reggie
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 8       
    (2) Liston, George
LASZLO / NE / GBR
 
 
(15) Pearce, Tim
WREKS / WMID
 
  15 - 12   
  (18) Wood, Mark
WREKS / WMID / GBR
 
   
(18) Wood, Mark
WREKS / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 8     
    (2) Liston, George
LASZLO / NE / GBR
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (2) Liston, George
LASZLO / NE / GBR
 
 
(2) Liston, George
LASZLO / NE / GBR
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 14:44
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Kazik, Tomas SUTTC  WMID  GBR 
2 Gallimore-Tallen, William FOUROC  WMID   
3T Liston, George LASZLO  NE  GBR 
3T Pollard, Anton HAVE  NE   
5 Lambert, Jonathon U/A  WAL  GBR 
6 Conover, Jeff MOLD  WAL  GBR 
7 Gauger, Noah MARLB  SOUTH  GBR 
8 McIntyre, Lewis FOUROC  NW  GBR 
9 Hiam, David SHREFC  WMID  GBR 
10 Keppie, Matt WING  YSHIRE  GBR 
11 Ramsden, Michael NTPN    GBR 
12 Stanbury, Jonathan GLASTO  SW  GBR 
13 Walmsley, Joseph FOUROC  WMID  GBR 
14 Telfer, Max WING  YSHIRE  GBR 
15 Wood, Mark WREKS  WMID  GBR 
16 Shearn, Andrew BATHSW  SW  GBR 
17 Chamberlain-King, Reggie COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR 
18 Osborne, Will EVES  WMID   
19 Pearce, Tim WREKS  WMID   
20 Ryland-Gasher, Shaine ARMY  SE  GBR 
21 Mason, Thomas DILETT  SE  GBR 
22 Elston, Michael SALLKFC  NW  GBR 
23 Chrisp, Tom WING    GBR 
24 Allton, Malcolm     GBR 
25 Coulson, William PLYMTH  SW  GBR 
26 Alani, Issa SOUHFC    GBR 
27 Room, Alex COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR 
28 Gauger, Richard MARLB  SOUTH  GBR 
29 Tandon, Rohan SUTTC  WMID  GBR 
30 Bradley, Tom CHCIL  SW  GBR