Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Miller, Curtis CAMDFC    GBR 
2 Gellett, Charles 26  MXFEN  LON  GBR 
3 Ghosh, Julian 36  CAMDFC    GBR 
4 Guy, Bryn 42  LEIFC  EMID  GBR 
5 Leponis, Stefan 51  STOCKP  NW  GBR 
6 Varju, Tamas 65  CAMDFC  LON  GBR 
7 Compton, Michael 90  COTSW  SW  GBR 
8 Richards, Carl 104  WIMBLE  SE  GBR 
9 Lloyd, Gregory 128  RUSSWD  WAL  GBR 
10 Toms, Oliver 178  WREKS  WMID  GBR 
11 Harkin, Daithi 185  FOYFEN    GBR 
12 Baron, Peter 234  STOURFC  WMID  GBR 
13 Redshaw, Daniel 998  SHAKS  WMID  GBR 
14 Holding, Andrew 998  WREKS  WMID  GBR 
15 Gann, Henry 999  BRNTWD  SE  GBR 
16 Guy, Rowan 999  LEIFC    GBR 
17 Bellamy, Johnathan 999  LEIC    GBR 
18 Hart, Ben 999  UOFLEI    GBR 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Miller, Curtis
CAMDFC / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 4 +21
Varju, Tamas
CAMDFC / LON / GBR
2 D1 D4 V5 D2 D2 1 0.20 14 22 -8
Baron, Peter
STOURFC / WMID / GBR
3 D1 V5 D4 D3 D4 1 0.20 17 24 -7
Compton, Michael
COTSW / SW / GBR
4 D0 D2 V5 D2 D2 1 0.20 11 24 -13
Hart, Ben
UOFLEI / GBR
5 D1 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 18 17 +1
Redshaw, Daniel
SHAKS / WMID / GBR
6 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 15 +6

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Guy, Rowan
LEIFC / GBR
1 D4 D0 D1 D4 D0 0 0.00 9 25 -16
Leponis, Stefan
STOCKP / NW / GBR
2 V5 D1 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 20 16 +4
Gellett, Charles
MXFEN / LON / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
Harkin, Daithi
FOYFEN / GBR
4 V5 D0 D3 D4 D2 1 0.20 14 21 -7
Holding, Andrew
WREKS / WMID / GBR
5 V5 D2 D0 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 21 -4
Richards, Carl
WIMBLE / SE / GBR
6 V5 V5 D2 V5 D3 3 0.60 20 16 +4

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Guy, Bryn
LEIFC / EMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 11 +9
Toms, Oliver
WREKS / WMID / GBR
2 D1 V5 D1 D3 D2 1 0.20 12 22 -10
Bellamy, Johnathan
LEIC / GBR
3 D0 D2 D0 D4 D2 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Gann, Henry
BRNTWD / SE / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Lloyd, Gregory
RUSSWD / WAL / GBR
5 D1 V5 V5 D2 D2 2 0.40 15 22 -7
Ghosh, Julian
CAMDFC / GBR
6 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 23 16 +7

Round #2 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Miller, Curtis CAMDFC    GBR  1.00  25  +21  Advanced
2 Gellett, Charles 26  MXFEN  LON  GBR  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
3 Gann, Henry 999  BRNTWD  SE  GBR  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
4 Guy, Bryn 42  LEIFC  EMID  GBR  0.80  20  11  +9  Advanced
5 Redshaw, Daniel 998  SHAKS  WMID  GBR  0.80  21  15  +6  Advanced
6 Ghosh, Julian 36  CAMDFC    GBR  0.60  23  16  +7  Advanced
7T Leponis, Stefan 51  STOCKP  NW  GBR  0.60  20  16  +4  Advanced
7T Richards, Carl 104  WIMBLE  SE  GBR  0.60  20  16  +4  Advanced
9 Hart, Ben 999  UOFLEI    GBR  0.60  18  17  +1  Advanced
10 Holding, Andrew 998  WREKS  WMID  GBR  0.60  17  21  -4  Advanced
11 Lloyd, Gregory 128  RUSSWD  WAL  GBR  0.40  15  22  -7  Advanced
12 Baron, Peter 234  STOURFC  WMID  GBR  0.20  17  24  -7  Advanced
13 Harkin, Daithi 185  FOYFEN    GBR  0.20  14  21  -7  Advanced
14 Varju, Tamas 65  CAMDFC  LON  GBR  0.20  14  22  -8  Advanced
15 Toms, Oliver 178  WREKS  WMID  GBR  0.20  12  22  -10  Advanced
16 Compton, Michael 90  COTSW  SW  GBR  0.20  11  24  -13  Advanced
17 Guy, Rowan 999  LEIFC    GBR  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
18 Bellamy, Johnathan 999  LEIC    GBR  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Ghosh, Julian
CAMDFC / GBR
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11
Miller, Curtis
CAMDFC / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
Bellamy, Johnathan
LEIC / GBR
3 D0 D0 V5 D4 D2 1 0.20 11 24 -13
Harkin, Daithi
FOYFEN / GBR
4 D4 D0 D4 D3 V5 1 0.20 16 23 -7
Leponis, Stefan
STOCKP / NW / GBR
5 D2 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 20 +1
Baron, Peter
STOURFC / WMID / GBR
6 D2 D1 V5 D3 D3 1 0.20 14 22 -8

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Redshaw, Daniel
SHAKS / WMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
Richards, Carl
WIMBLE / SE / GBR
2 D1 D2 D3 D1 D0 0 0.00 7 25 -18
Varju, Tamas
CAMDFC / LON / GBR
3 D2 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 18 17 +1
Lloyd, Gregory
RUSSWD / WAL / GBR
4 D3 V5 D4 V5 D0 2 0.40 17 19 -2
Guy, Rowan
LEIFC / GBR
5 D2 V5 D1 D1 D0 1 0.20 9 21 -12
Gellett, Charles
MXFEN / LON / GBR
6 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 6 +17

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Holding, Andrew
WREKS / WMID / GBR
1 D2 D2 D4 D0 V5 1 0.20 13 23 -10
Toms, Oliver
WREKS / WMID / GBR
2 V5 D3 D2 D3 D1 1 0.20 14 22 -8
Guy, Bryn
LEIFC / EMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Compton, Michael
COTSW / SW / GBR
4 V5 V5 D2 D2 D3 2 0.40 17 21 -4
Gann, Henry
BRNTWD / SE / GBR
5 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 10 +10
Hart, Ben
UOFLEI / GBR
6 D3 V5 D1 V5 D0 2 0.40 14 19 -5

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Miller, Curtis CAMDFC    GBR  10  1.00  50  13  +37  Advanced
2 Gellett, Charles 26  MXFEN  LON  GBR  0.90  48  12  +36  Advanced
3 Gann, Henry 999  BRNTWD  SE  GBR  0.90  45  17  +28  Advanced
4 Guy, Bryn 42  LEIFC  EMID  GBR  0.90  45  19  +26  Advanced
5 Redshaw, Daniel 998  SHAKS  WMID  GBR  0.90  46  26  +20  Advanced
6 Ghosh, Julian 36  CAMDFC    GBR  0.70  47  29  +18  Advanced
7 Leponis, Stefan 51  STOCKP  NW  GBR  0.60  41  36  +5  Advanced
8 Hart, Ben 999  UOFLEI    GBR  0.50  32  36  -4  Advanced
9 Varju, Tamas 65  CAMDFC  LON  GBR  0.40  32  39  -7  Advanced
10 Lloyd, Gregory 128  RUSSWD  WAL  GBR  0.40  32  41  -9  Advanced
11 Holding, Andrew 998  WREKS  WMID  GBR  0.40  30  44  -14  Advanced
12 Richards, Carl 104  WIMBLE  SE  GBR  0.30  27  41  -14  Advanced
13 Compton, Michael 90  COTSW  SW  GBR  0.30  28  45  -17  Advanced
14 Harkin, Daithi 185  FOYFEN    GBR  0.20  30  44  -14  Advanced
15 Baron, Peter 234  STOURFC  WMID  GBR  0.20  31  46  -15  Advanced
16 Toms, Oliver 178  WREKS  WMID  GBR  0.20  26  44  -18  Advanced
17 Guy, Rowan 999  LEIFC    GBR  0.10  18  46  -28  Advanced
18 Bellamy, Johnathan 999  LEIC    GBR  0.10  19  49  -30  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Miller, Curtis
CAMDFC / GBR
 
  (1) Miller, Curtis
CAMDFC / GBR
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Miller, Curtis
CAMDFC / GBR
 
(17) Guy, Rowan
LEIFC / GBR
 
  15 - 2 
  (16) Toms, Oliver
WREKS / WMID / GBR
 
 
(16) Toms, Oliver
WREKS / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 6   
    (1) Miller, Curtis
CAMDFC / GBR
 
(9) Varju, Tamas
CAMDFC / LON / GBR
 
  15 - 3 
  (9) Varju, Tamas
CAMDFC / LON / GBR
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (9) Varju, Tamas
CAMDFC / LON / GBR
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (8) Hart, Ben
UOFLEI / GBR
 
 
(8) Hart, Ben
UOFLEI / GBR
 
   
    (1) Miller, Curtis
CAMDFC / GBR
 
(5) Redshaw, Daniel
SHAKS / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 6 
  (5) Redshaw, Daniel
SHAKS / WMID / GBR
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Redshaw, Daniel
SHAKS / WMID / GBR
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 3     
  (12) Richards, Carl
WIMBLE / SE / GBR
 
     
(12) Richards, Carl
WIMBLE / SE / GBR
 
       
    (4) Guy, Bryn
LEIFC / EMID / GBR
 
 
(13) Compton, Michael
COTSW / SW / GBR
 
  15 - 11   
  (13) Compton, Michael
COTSW / SW / GBR
 
   
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) Guy, Bryn
LEIFC / EMID / GBR
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 7   
  (4) Guy, Bryn
LEIFC / EMID / GBR
 
 
(4) Guy, Bryn
LEIFC / EMID / GBR
 
   
    (1) Miller, Curtis
CAMDFC / GBR
 
(3) Gann, Henry
BRNTWD / SE / GBR
 
  15 - 13 
  (3) Gann, Henry
BRNTWD / SE / GBR
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Gann, Henry
BRNTWD / SE / GBR
 
   
(19) -BYE-    15 - 2     
  (14) Harkin, Daithi
FOYFEN / GBR
 
     
(14) Harkin, Daithi
FOYFEN / GBR
 
       
    (3) Gann, Henry
BRNTWD / SE / GBR
 
   
(11) Holding, Andrew
WREKS / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 12     
  (11) Holding, Andrew
WREKS / WMID / GBR
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) Ghosh, Julian
CAMDFC / GBR
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 1       
  (6) Ghosh, Julian
CAMDFC / GBR
 
     
(6) Ghosh, Julian
CAMDFC / GBR
 
       
    (3) Gann, Henry
BRNTWD / SE / GBR
 
 
(7) Leponis, Stefan
STOCKP / NW / GBR
 
  15 - 14   
  (7) Leponis, Stefan
STOCKP / NW / GBR
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Leponis, Stefan
STOCKP / NW / GBR
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 14     
  (10) Lloyd, Gregory
RUSSWD / WAL / GBR
 
     
(10) Lloyd, Gregory
RUSSWD / WAL / GBR
 
       
    (2) Gellett, Charles
MXFEN / LON / GBR
 
 
(15) Baron, Peter
STOURFC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 9   
  (18) Bellamy, Johnathan
LEIC / GBR
 
   
(18) Bellamy, Johnathan
LEIC / GBR
 
15 - 14     
    (2) Gellett, Charles
MXFEN / LON / GBR
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 3   
  (2) Gellett, Charles
MXFEN / LON / GBR
 
 
(2) Gellett, Charles
MXFEN / LON / GBR
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 17:30
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Miller, Curtis CAMDFC    GBR 
2 Gann, Henry BRNTWD  SE  GBR 
3T Guy, Bryn LEIFC  EMID  GBR 
3T Gellett, Charles MXFEN  LON  GBR 
5 Redshaw, Daniel SHAKS  WMID  GBR 
6 Ghosh, Julian CAMDFC    GBR 
7 Leponis, Stefan STOCKP  NW  GBR 
8 Varju, Tamas CAMDFC  LON  GBR 
9 Hart, Ben UOFLEI    GBR 
10 Lloyd, Gregory RUSSWD  WAL  GBR 
11 Holding, Andrew WREKS  WMID  GBR 
12 Richards, Carl WIMBLE  SE  GBR 
13 Compton, Michael COTSW  SW  GBR 
14 Harkin, Daithi FOYFEN    GBR 
15 Toms, Oliver WREKS  WMID  GBR 
16 Bellamy, Johnathan LEIC    GBR 
17 Baron, Peter STOURFC  WMID  GBR 
18 Guy, Rowan LEIFC    GBR