Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Nash, Oliver SUTTC  WMID  GBR 
2 Appleyard, Joel NTPN  EMID  GBR 
3 Hall, Matthew FOUROC  WMID  GBR 
4 Hall, Mark BIRMFC  WMID  GBR 
5 Sysum, David COTSW  SW  GBR 
6 Farrer, Dominic RAF  EMID  GBR 
7 Elston, Michael 11  SALLKFC  NW  GBR 
8 Stanbury, Jonathan 12  GLASTO  SW  GBR 
9 Benke, Charles 13  SUTTC  EMID  GBR 
10 Kerr, Joseph 15  COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR 
11 Sooklall, Adam   REDFC  WMID  GBR 
12 Compton, Michael   COTSW  SW  GBR 
13 Tandon, Rohan   SUTTC  WMID  GBR 
14 Gilliard, Jack   SUTTC  WMID  GBR 
15 Griffiths, Dan   SUTTC  WMID  GBR 
16 Byrne Dr, Aidan   SHREFC  WMID  GBR 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Nash, Oliver
SUTTC / WMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 4 +21
Tandon, Rohan
SUTTC / WMID / GBR
2 D2 D1 D1 D3 D0 0 0.00 7 25 -18
Farrer, Dominic
RAF / EMID / GBR
3 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 11 +10
Byrne Dr, Aidan
SHREFC / WMID / GBR
4 D0 V5 D3 D3 V5 2 0.40 16 18 -2
Compton, Michael
COTSW / SW / GBR
5 D1 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.60 16 20 -4
Elston, Michael
SALLKFC / NW / GBR
6 D0 V5 D2 D2 D4 1 0.20 13 20 -7

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Appleyard, Joel
NTPN / EMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16
Gilliard, Jack
SUTTC / WMID / GBR
2 D0 D2 D2 D1 0 0.00 5 20 -15
Sooklall, Adam
REDFC / WMID / GBR
3 D2 V5 D1 D2 1 0.25 10 17 -7
Kerr, Joseph
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
4 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 10 +6
Sysum, David
COTSW / SW / GBR
5 D1 V5 V5 D2 2 0.50 13 13 0

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Benke, Charles
SUTTC / EMID / GBR
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 13 +6
Griffiths, Dan
SUTTC / WMID / GBR
2 D1 D2 D3 D3 0 0.00 9 20 -11
Hall, Mark
BIRMFC / WMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.75 16 14 +2
Hall, Matthew
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
4 D3 V5 V5 D2 2 0.50 15 14 +1
Stanbury, Jonathan
GLASTO / SW / GBR
5 D4 V5 D3 V5 2 0.50 17 15 +2

Round #2 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Nash, Oliver SUTTC  WMID  GBR  1.00  25  +21  Advanced
2 Appleyard, Joel NTPN  EMID  GBR  1.00  20  +16  Advanced
3 Farrer, Dominic RAF  EMID  GBR  0.80  21  11  +10  Advanced
4 Benke, Charles 13  SUTTC  EMID  GBR  0.75  19  13  +6  Advanced
5 Kerr, Joseph 15  COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR  0.75  16  10  +6  Advanced
6 Hall, Mark BIRMFC  WMID  GBR  0.75  16  14  +2  Advanced
7 Compton, Michael   COTSW  SW  GBR  0.60  16  20  -4  Advanced
8 Stanbury, Jonathan 12  GLASTO  SW  GBR  0.50  17  15  +2  Advanced
9 Hall, Matthew FOUROC  WMID  GBR  0.50  15  14  +1  Advanced
10 Sysum, David COTSW  SW  GBR  0.50  13  13  Advanced
11 Byrne Dr, Aidan   SHREFC  WMID  GBR  0.40  16  18  -2  Advanced
12 Sooklall, Adam   REDFC  WMID  GBR  0.25  10  17  -7  Advanced
13 Elston, Michael 11  SALLKFC  NW  GBR  0.20  13  20  -7  Advanced
14 Griffiths, Dan   SUTTC  WMID  GBR  0.00  20  -11  Advanced
15 Gilliard, Jack   SUTTC  WMID  GBR  0.00  20  -15  Advanced
16 Tandon, Rohan   SUTTC  WMID  GBR  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Nash, Oliver
SUTTC / WMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16
Hall, Mark
BIRMFC / WMID / GBR
2 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 6 +10
Compton, Michael
COTSW / SW / GBR
3 D3 D1 V5 D4 1 0.25 13 18 -5
Sooklall, Adam
REDFC / WMID / GBR
4 D0 D0 D3 V5 1 0.25 8 19 -11
Elston, Michael
SALLKFC / NW / GBR
5 D0 D0 V5 D4 1 0.25 9 19 -10

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Byrne Dr, Aidan
SHREFC / WMID / GBR
1 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.75 15 12 +3
Kerr, Joseph
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
2 D4 V5 D2 D0 1 0.25 11 19 -8
Appleyard, Joel
NTPN / EMID / GBR
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 8 +11
Stanbury, Jonathan
GLASTO / SW / GBR
4 D1 V5 D2 V5 2 0.50 13 14 -1
Griffiths, Dan
SUTTC / WMID / GBR
5 D2 V5 D1 D2 1 0.25 10 15 -5

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Gilliard, Jack
SUTTC / WMID / GBR
1 V5 D0 D0 D2 D1 1 0.20 8 20 -12
Tandon, Rohan
SUTTC / WMID / GBR
2 D2 D1 D0 D1 D1 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Benke, Charles
SUTTC / EMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V4 D2 4 0.80 21 11 +10
Sysum, David
COTSW / SW / GBR
4 V5 V5 D2 D2 D2 2 0.40 16 15 +1
Hall, Matthew
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
5 V3 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 10 +11
Farrer, Dominic
RAF / EMID / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 21 11 +10

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Nash, Oliver SUTTC  WMID  GBR  1.00  45  +37  Advanced
2 Appleyard, Joel NTPN  EMID  GBR  0.88  39  12  +27  Advanced
3 Farrer, Dominic RAF  EMID  GBR  0.80  42  22  +20  Advanced
4 Benke, Charles 13  SUTTC  EMID  GBR  0.78  40  24  +16  Advanced
5 Hall, Mark BIRMFC  WMID  GBR  0.75  32  20  +12  Advanced
6 Hall, Matthew FOUROC  WMID  GBR  0.67  36  24  +12  Advanced
7 Byrne Dr, Aidan   SHREFC  WMID  GBR  0.56  31  30  +1  Advanced
8 Stanbury, Jonathan 12  GLASTO  SW  GBR  0.50  30  29  +1  Advanced
9 Kerr, Joseph 15  COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR  0.50  27  29  -2  Advanced
10 Sysum, David COTSW  SW  GBR  0.44  29  28  +1  Advanced
11 Compton, Michael   COTSW  SW  GBR  0.44  29  38  -9  Advanced
12 Sooklall, Adam   REDFC  WMID  GBR  0.25  18  36  -18  Advanced
13 Elston, Michael 11  SALLKFC  NW  GBR  0.22  22  39  -17  Advanced
14 Griffiths, Dan   SUTTC  WMID  GBR  0.13  19  35  -16  Advanced
15 Gilliard, Jack   SUTTC  WMID  GBR  0.11  13  40  -27  Advanced
16 Tandon, Rohan   SUTTC  WMID  GBR  0.00  12  50  -38  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Nash, Oliver
SUTTC / WMID / GBR
 
  (1) Nash, Oliver
SUTTC / WMID / GBR
 
(16) Tandon, Rohan
SUTTC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 0 
    (1) Nash, Oliver
SUTTC / WMID / GBR
 
(9) Kerr, Joseph
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 2 
  (8) Stanbury, Jonathan
GLASTO / SW / GBR
 
 
(8) Stanbury, Jonathan
GLASTO / SW / GBR
 
15 - 13   
    (5) Hall, Mark
BIRMFC / WMID / GBR
 
(5) Hall, Mark
BIRMFC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 11 
  (5) Hall, Mark
BIRMFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(12) Sooklall, Adam
REDFC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 2     
    (5) Hall, Mark
BIRMFC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(13) Elston, Michael
SALLKFC / NW / GBR
 
  15 - 6   
  (4) Benke, Charles
SUTTC / EMID / GBR
 
 
(4) Benke, Charles
SUTTC / EMID / GBR
 
15 - 9   
    (6) Hall, Matthew
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
(3) Farrer, Dominic
RAF / EMID / GBR
 
  14 - 13 
  (3) Farrer, Dominic
RAF / EMID / GBR
 
   
(14) Griffiths, Dan
SUTTC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 6     
    (6) Hall, Matthew
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(11) Compton, Michael
COTSW / SW / GBR
 
  10 - 7     
  (6) Hall, Matthew
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
     
(6) Hall, Matthew
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 2       
    (6) Hall, Matthew
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(7) Byrne Dr, Aidan
SHREFC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 6   
  (10) Sysum, David
COTSW / SW / GBR
 
   
(10) Sysum, David
COTSW / SW / GBR
 
15 - 7     
    (2) Appleyard, Joel
NTPN / EMID / GBR
 
 
(15) Gilliard, Jack
SUTTC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 10   
  (2) Appleyard, Joel
NTPN / EMID / GBR
 
 
(2) Appleyard, Joel
NTPN / EMID / GBR
 
15 - 4   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 15:13
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Hall, Matthew FOUROC  WMID  GBR 
2 Hall, Mark BIRMFC  WMID  GBR 
3T Nash, Oliver SUTTC  WMID  GBR 
3T Appleyard, Joel NTPN  EMID  GBR 
5 Farrer, Dominic RAF  EMID  GBR 
6 Benke, Charles SUTTC  EMID  GBR 
7 Stanbury, Jonathan GLASTO  SW  GBR 
8 Sysum, David COTSW  SW  GBR 
9 Byrne Dr, Aidan SHREFC  WMID  GBR 
10 Kerr, Joseph COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR 
11 Compton, Michael COTSW  SW  GBR 
12 Sooklall, Adam REDFC  WMID  GBR 
13 Elston, Michael SALLKFC  NW  GBR 
14 Griffiths, Dan SUTTC  WMID  GBR 
15 Gilliard, Jack SUTTC  WMID  GBR 
16 Tandon, Rohan SUTTC  WMID  GBR