Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 Mitchell-Gough, Warick WREKSC  WMID  GBR 
2 Wood, Mark WREKSC  WMID  GBR 
3 Holding, Andrew WREKSC  WMID  GBR 
4 Huffer, Jude SHRES  WMID  GBR 
5 Holbrook, Tomas WREKSC  WMID  GBR 
6 Hazelwood, Nigel SHREFC  WMID  GBR 
7 Smythe, Paul WREKSC  WMID  GBR 
8 Longettie, William SHREFC  WMID  GBR 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M HS HR Ind
Mitchell-Gough, Warick
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 1.00 35 11 +24
Holding, Andrew
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
2 D3 V5 D3 D4 V5 D2 D1 2 0.29 23 30 -7
Longettie, William
SHREFC / WMID / GBR
3 D0 D4 D3 D0 D3 D3 D1 0 0.00 14 35 -21
Smythe, Paul
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
4 D3 V5 V5 V5 D2 D3 V5 4 0.57 28 26 +2
Huffer, Jude
SHRES / WMID / GBR
5 D1 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 5 0.71 27 25 +2
Hazelwood, Nigel
SHREFC / WMID / GBR
6 D0 D1 V5 V5 D3 D0 D2 2 0.29 16 30 -14
Holbrook, Tomas
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
7 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.71 32 22 +10
Wood, Mark
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
8 D1 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 D4 3 0.43 28 24 +4

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Mitchell-Gough, Warick WREKSC  WMID  GBR  1.00  35  11  +24  Advanced
2 Holbrook, Tomas WREKSC  WMID  GBR  0.71  32  22  +10  Advanced
3 Huffer, Jude SHRES  WMID  GBR  0.71  27  25  +2  Advanced
4 Smythe, Paul WREKSC  WMID  GBR  0.57  28  26  +2  Advanced
5 Wood, Mark WREKSC  WMID  GBR  0.43  28  24  +4  Advanced
6 Holding, Andrew WREKSC  WMID  GBR  0.29  23  30  -7  Advanced
7 Hazelwood, Nigel SHREFC  WMID  GBR  0.29  16  30  -14  Advanced
8 Longettie, William SHREFC  WMID  GBR  0.00  14  35  -21  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Mitchell-Gough, Warick
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
 
  (1) Mitchell-Gough, Warick
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
 
(8) Longettie, William
SHREFC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 4 
    (1) Mitchell-Gough, Warick
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
 
(5) Wood, Mark
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 5 
  (4) Wood, Mark
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(4) Smythe, Paul
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 5   
    (1) Mitchell-Gough, Warick
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
 
(3) Huffer, Jude
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 11 
  (3) Huffer, Jude
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
   
(6) Holding, Andrew
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 8     
    (2) Holbrook, Tomas
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(7) Hazelwood, Nigel
SHREFC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 5   
  (2) Holbrook, Tomas
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(2) Holbrook, Tomas
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 5   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 22:13
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 Mitchell-Gough, Warick WREKSC  WMID  GBR 
2 Holbrook, Tomas WREKSC  WMID  GBR 
3T Huffer, Jude SHRES  WMID  GBR 
3T Wood, Mark WREKSC  WMID  GBR 
5 Smythe, Paul WREKSC  WMID  GBR 
6 Holding, Andrew WREKSC  WMID  GBR 
7 Hazelwood, Nigel SHREFC  WMID  GBR 
8 Longettie, William SHREFC  WMID  GBR