Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country Status
1 James, Peter SHREWFC  WMID  GBR 
2 Wood, Mark WREKS     
3 Hazlewood, Nigel SHREWFC     
4 Pugh, Ed SHREWFC     
5 Charlson, Michael WREKS     
6 Kenny, Miles SHREWFC     
7 Blackwell, Jamie SHREWFC     
8 James, Alex MUCHWF    GBR 
9 Foskett, Louis EELC    GBR 
10 Rysdale, Ed SHREWFC     
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 V V/M HS HR Ind
James, Alex
MUCHWF / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 7 0.88 39 24 +15
Wood, Mark
WREKS
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 6 0.75 37 22 +15
Kenny, Miles
SHREWFC
3 D2 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 5 0.63 35 29 +6
Charlson, Michael
WREKS
4 D2 D3 D3 V5 D2 V5 D3 V5 3 0.38 28 30 -2
Pugh, Ed
SHREWFC
5 D3 D1 D3 D3 D0 V5 D2 V5 2 0.25 22 37 -15
Blackwell, Jamie
SHREWFC
6 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 5 0.63 33 26 +7
Hazlewood, Nigel
SHREWFC
7 V5 D0 D3 D0 D4 D1 D1 D0 1 0.13 14 39 -25
James, Peter
SHREWFC / WMID / GBR
8 D2 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 0.75 34 24 +10
Foskett, Louis
EELC / GBR
9 D3 D2 D2 D2 D3 D4 V5 D3 1 0.13 24 35 -11

Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 James, Alex MUCHWF    GBR  0.88  39  24  +15  Advanced
2 Wood, Mark WREKS      0.75  37  22  +15  Advanced
3 James, Peter SHREWFC  WMID  GBR  0.75  34  24  +10  Advanced
4 Blackwell, Jamie SHREWFC      0.63  33  26  +7  Advanced
5 Kenny, Miles SHREWFC      0.63  35  29  +6  Advanced
6 Charlson, Michael WREKS      0.38  28  30  -2  Advanced
7 Pugh, Ed SHREWFC      0.25  22  37  -15  Advanced
8 Foskett, Louis EELC    GBR  0.13  24  35  -11  Advanced
9 Hazlewood, Nigel SHREWFC      0.13  14  39  -25  Advanced
DNF Rysdale, Ed SHREWFC                Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) James, Alex
MUCHWF / GBR
 
  (1) James, Alex
MUCHWF / GBR
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) James, Alex
MUCHWF / GBR
 
(9) Hazlewood, Nigel
SHREWFC
 
  15 - 8 
  (8) Foskett, Louis
EELC / GBR
 
 
(8) Foskett, Louis
EELC / GBR
 
15 - 7   
    (1) James, Alex
MUCHWF / GBR
 
(5) Kenny, Miles
SHREWFC
 
  15 - 14 
  (5) Kenny, Miles
SHREWFC
 
   
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) Blackwell, Jamie
SHREWFC
 
 
(13) -BYE-    15 - 3   
  (4) Blackwell, Jamie
SHREWFC
 
 
(4) Blackwell, Jamie
SHREWFC
 
   
    (1) James, Alex
MUCHWF / GBR
 
(3) James, Peter
SHREWFC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 14 
  (3) James, Peter
SHREWFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) James, Peter
SHREWFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(11) -BYE-    15 - 9     
  (6) Charlson, Michael
WREKS
 
     
(6) Charlson, Michael
WREKS
 
       
    (2) Wood, Mark
WREKS
 
 
(7) Pugh, Ed
SHREWFC
 
  15 - 9   
  (7) Pugh, Ed
SHREWFC
 
   
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) Wood, Mark
WREKS
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (2) Wood, Mark
WREKS
 
 
(2) Wood, Mark
WREKS
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 09:39
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 James, Alex MUCHWF    GBR 
2 Wood, Mark WREKS     
3T Blackwell, Jamie SHREWFC     
3T James, Peter SHREWFC  WMID  GBR 
5 Kenny, Miles SHREWFC     
6 Charlson, Michael WREKS     
7 Pugh, Ed SHREWFC     
8 Foskett, Louis EELC    GBR 
9 Hazlewood, Nigel SHREWFC     
DNF Rysdale, Ed SHREWFC