Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Status
1 Sheffield Buccaneers Elseehy, Pako; Stone, Elle; Williamson, Lexie  SHEFB 
2 Bath Sword Club Crabbe, Zac; Loban, Rebecca; Pike, Lily; Wilson, Oliver  BATHSW 
3 Vale Fencing Club Eastwood, Cai; Russell, Amelie; Wescott, Charlie; Wescott, Oliver  VALEFC 
4 Redditch Team 1 Mackness, Connor; Ward-Hales, Archie; Webb, Kieran  REDDYFC 
5 Wrekin Sword Flanagan, Joel; Jousseaume, Ilo; Watkin, Matilda  WREKSC 
6 Redditch Team 2 Allardice, Will; Reynolds, George; Spiers, Henry  REDDYFC 
7 Sutton Coldfield Fencing Club Boyvadaoglu, Giovanni; Crowley, Ben; Laight, Alex; Tartaglia, Dinah  SUTTCFC 
8 Cardiff Craig, Theo; Lee, Isabel; Nash, Thandile; Russell, Eloise  CARDFC 
9 Much Wenlock Hancock, Eleanor; Raiyat, Sienna; Ralph-Jagger, Moya  MWFC 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 V V/M HS HR Ind
Sutton Coldfield Fencing Club
SUTTCFC
1 V41 D11 1 0.50 52 68 -16
Redditch Team 2
REDDYFC
2 D23 D7 0 0.00 30 86 -56
Sheffield Buccaneers
SHEFB
3 V45 V45 2 1.00 90 18 +72

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 V V/M HS HR Ind
Bath Sword Club
BATHSW
1 V45 V39 2 1.00 84 65 +19
Cardiff
CARDFC
2 D27 D20 0 0.00 47 80 -33
Wrekin Sword
WREKSC
3 D38 V35 1 0.50 73 59 +14

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 V V/M HS HR Ind
Much Wenlock
MWFC
1 D33 D17 0 0.00 50 90 -40
Redditch Team 1
REDDYFC
2 V45 D16 1 0.50 61 72 -11
Vale Fencing Club
VALEFC
3 V45 V39 2 1.00 84 33 +51

Round #2 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Sheffield Buccaneers Elseehy, Pako; Stone, Elle; Williamson, Lexie  SHEFB  1.00  90  18  +72  Advanced
2 Vale Fencing Club Eastwood, Cai; Russell, Amelie; Wescott, Charlie; Wescott, Oliver  VALEFC  1.00  84  33  +51  Advanced
3 Bath Sword Club Crabbe, Zac; Loban, Rebecca; Pike, Lily; Wilson, Oliver  BATHSW  1.00  84  65  +19  Advanced
4 Wrekin Sword Flanagan, Joel; Jousseaume, Ilo; Watkin, Matilda  WREKSC  0.50  73  59  +14  Advanced
5 Redditch Team 1 Mackness, Connor; Ward-Hales, Archie; Webb, Kieran  REDDYFC  0.50  61  72  -11  Advanced
6 Sutton Coldfield Fencing Club Boyvadaoglu, Giovanni; Crowley, Ben; Laight, Alex; Tartaglia, Dinah  SUTTCFC  0.50  52  68  -16  Advanced
7 Cardiff Craig, Theo; Lee, Isabel; Nash, Thandile; Russell, Eloise  CARDFC  0.00  47  80  -33  Advanced
8 Much Wenlock Hancock, Eleanor; Raiyat, Sienna; Ralph-Jagger, Moya  MWFC  0.00  50  90  -40  Advanced
9 Redditch Team 2 Allardice, Will; Reynolds, George; Spiers, Henry  REDDYFC  0.00  30  86  -56  Advanced
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 V V/M HS HR Ind
Bath Sword Club
BATHSW
1 D34 D21 0 0.00 55 88 -33
Vale Fencing Club
VALEFC
2 V43 D15 1 0.50 58 79 -21
Sheffield Buccaneers
SHEFB
3 V45 V45 2 1.00 90 36 +54

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 V V/M HS HR Ind
Wrekin Sword
WREKSC
1 V43 V44 2 1.00 87 57 +30
Sutton Coldfield Fencing Club
SUTTCFC
2 D15 D23 0 0.00 38 88 -50
Redditch Team 1
REDDYFC
3 D42 V45 1 0.50 87 67 +20

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 V V/M HS HR Ind
Redditch Team 2
REDDYFC
1 D36 V36 1 0.50 72 73 -1
Much Wenlock
MWFC
2 V39 V40 2 1.00 79 66 +13
Cardiff
CARDFC
3 D34 D30 0 0.00 64 76 -12

Final Results
Event finished at 17:39
Place Name Club(s) Members
1 Sheffield Buccaneers SHEFB  Elseehy, Stone, Williamson 
2 Vale Fencing Club VALEFC  Eastwood, Russell, Wescott, Wescott 
3 Bath Sword Club BATHSW  Crabbe, Loban, Pike, Wilson 
4 Wrekin Sword WREKSC  Flanagan, Jousseaume, Watkin 
5 Redditch Team 1 REDDYFC  Mackness, Ward-Hales, Webb 
6 Sutton Coldfield Fencing Club SUTTCFC  Boyvadaoglu, Crowley, Laight, Tartaglia 
7 Much Wenlock MWFC  Hancock, Raiyat, Ralph-Jagger 
8 Redditch Team 2 REDDYFC  Allardice, Reynolds, Spiers 
9 Cardiff CARDFC  Craig, Lee, Nash, Russell