Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 Lloyd, Alexander ZFWFC 
2 Conroy, Stephen NTPN 
3 Williams, Tony BATHS 
4 Nash, Oliver SUTTC 
5 Carter, Martin 11  SALOX 
6 Sysum, David 22  COTSF 
7 Toplis, Ian 23  FOILAFC 
8 Elston, Michael 27  SALLKFC 
9 James, Alex 28  MWFC 
10 Clays, Daniel 29  NORTFC 
11 Ridout, Paul 34  SFC 
12 McLaughlan, Matthew   SUTTC 
13 Huffer, Jude   SHRES 
14 Bradley, Oliver   SUTTC 
15 Kenny, Miles   SFC 
16 Gilliard, Jack   SUTTC 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
McLaughlan, Matthew
SUTTC
1 D0 D2 V5 D0 D2 1 0.20 9 23 -14
Lloyd, Alexander
ZFWFC
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 1 +24
Toplis, Ian
FOILAFC
3 V5 D0 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 18 17 +1
Kenny, Miles
SFC
4 D3 D0 D1 V5 D2 1 0.20 11 24 -13
Huffer, Jude
SHRES
5 V5 D0 V5 D4 D1 2 0.40 15 18 -3
Sysum, David
COTSF
6 V5 D1 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 15 +5

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Ridout, Paul
SFC
1 D3 V5 D2 D3 1 0.25 13 15 -2
Carter, Martin
SALOX
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 11 +9
Gilliard, Jack
SUTTC
3 D0 D1 D2 D2 0 0.00 5 20 -15
Conroy, Stephen
NTPN
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 10 +9
Elston, Michael
SALLKFC
5 V5 D3 V5 D1 2 0.50 14 15 -1

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Nash, Oliver
SUTTC
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 1 +19
Bradley, Oliver
SUTTC
2 D0 D2 D2 D2 0 0.00 6 20 -14
Clays, Daniel
NORTFC
3 D0 V5 D4 V5 2 0.50 14 16 -2
Williams, Tony
BATHS
4 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 13 +3
James, Alex
MWFC
5 D0 V5 D4 D2 1 0.25 11 17 -6

Round #2 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Lloyd, Alexander ZFWFC  1.00  25  +24  Advanced
2 Nash, Oliver SUTTC  1.00  20  +19  Advanced
3 Carter, Martin 11  SALOX  1.00  20  11  +9  Advanced
4 Conroy, Stephen NTPN  0.75  19  10  +9  Advanced
5 Williams, Tony BATHS  0.75  16  13  +3  Advanced
6 Sysum, David 22  COTSF  0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
7 Toplis, Ian 23  FOILAFC  0.60  18  17  +1  Advanced
8 Elston, Michael 27  SALLKFC  0.50  14  15  -1  Advanced
9 Clays, Daniel 29  NORTFC  0.50  14  16  -2  Advanced
10 Huffer, Jude   SHRES  0.40  15  18  -3  Advanced
11 Ridout, Paul 34  SFC  0.25  13  15  -2  Advanced
12 James, Alex 28  MWFC  0.25  11  17  -6  Advanced
13 Kenny, Miles   SFC  0.20  11  24  -13  Advanced
14 McLaughlan, Matthew   SUTTC  0.20  23  -14  Advanced
15 Bradley, Oliver   SUTTC  0.00  20  -14  Advanced
16 Gilliard, Jack   SUTTC  0.00  20  -15  Advanced
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
Toplis, Ian
FOILAFC
1 V5 V5 D2 D1 2 0.50 13 15 -2
James, Alex
MWFC
2 D4 V5 D0 D3 1 0.25 12 16 -4
Kenny, Miles
SFC
3 D1 D1 D0 D2 0 0.00 4 20 -16
Lloyd, Alexander
ZFWFC
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16
Sysum, David
COTSF
5 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 11 +6

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
McLaughlan, Matthew
SUTTC
1 D2 D1 D0 V5 1 0.25 8 19 -11
Nash, Oliver
SUTTC
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
Williams, Tony
BATHS
3 V5 D4 V5 D4 2 0.50 18 15 +3
Ridout, Paul
SFC
4 V5 D1 D4 V5 2 0.50 15 12 +3
Elston, Michael
SALLKFC
5 D4 D1 V5 D2 1 0.25 12 19 -7

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Gilliard, Jack
SUTTC
1 D4 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 4 25 -21
Bradley, Oliver
SUTTC
2 V5 D3 V5 D1 V5 3 0.60 19 20 -1
Carter, Martin
SALOX
3 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 13 +9
Huffer, Jude
SHRES
4 V5 D4 D2 D0 V5 2 0.40 16 18 -2
Conroy, Stephen
NTPN
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 4 0.80 20 8 +12
Clays, Daniel
NORTFC
6 V5 D2 D3 D3 V5 2 0.40 18 15 +3

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Lloyd, Alexander ZFWFC  1.00  45  +40  Advanced
2 Nash, Oliver SUTTC  1.00  40  +31  Advanced
3 Carter, Martin 11  SALOX  0.89  42  24  +18  Advanced
4 Conroy, Stephen NTPN  0.78  39  18  +21  Advanced
5 Sysum, David 22  COTSF  0.67  37  26  +11  Advanced
6 Williams, Tony BATHS  0.63  34  28  +6  Advanced
7 Toplis, Ian 23  FOILAFC  0.56  31  32  -1  Advanced
8 Clays, Daniel 29  NORTFC  0.44  32  31  +1  Advanced
9 Huffer, Jude   SHRES  0.40  31  36  -5  Advanced
10 Ridout, Paul 34  SFC  0.38  28  27  +1  Advanced
11 Elston, Michael 27  SALLKFC  0.38  26  34  -8  Advanced
12 Bradley, Oliver   SUTTC  0.33  25  40  -15  Advanced
13 James, Alex 28  MWFC  0.25  23  33  -10  Advanced
14 McLaughlan, Matthew   SUTTC  0.22  17  42  -25  Advanced
15 Kenny, Miles   SFC  0.11  15  44  -29  Advanced
16 Gilliard, Jack   SUTTC  0.00  45  -36  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Lloyd, Alexander
ZFWFC
 
  (1) Lloyd, Alexander
ZFWFC
 
(16) Gilliard, Jack
SUTTC
 
15 - 0 
    (1) Lloyd, Alexander
ZFWFC
 
(9) Huffer, Jude
SHRES
 
  15 - 7 
  (8) Clays, Daniel
NORTFC
 
 
(8) Clays, Daniel
NORTFC
 
15 - 12   
    (1) Lloyd, Alexander
ZFWFC
 
(5) Sysum, David
COTSF
 
  15 - 9 
  (5) Sysum, David
COTSF
 
   
(12) Bradley, Oliver
SUTTC
 
15 - 4     
    (4) Conroy, Stephen
NTPN
 
 
(13) James, Alex
MWFC
 
  15 - 5   
  (4) Conroy, Stephen
NTPN
 
 
(4) Conroy, Stephen
NTPN
 
15 - 4   
    (1) Lloyd, Alexander
ZFWFC
 
(3) Carter, Martin
SALOX
 
  15 - 7 
  (3) Carter, Martin
SALOX
 
   
(14) McLaughlan, Matthew
SUTTC
 
15 - 7     
    (3) Carter, Martin
SALOX
 
   
(11) Elston, Michael
SALLKFC
 
  15 - 9     
  (6) Williams, Tony
BATHS
 
     
(6) Williams, Tony
BATHS
 
15 - 5       
    (2) Nash, Oliver
SUTTC
 
 
(7) Toplis, Ian
FOILAFC
 
  15 - 6   
  (7) Toplis, Ian
FOILAFC
 
   
(10) Ridout, Paul
SFC
 
15 - 13     
    (2) Nash, Oliver
SUTTC
 
 
(15) Kenny, Miles
SFC
 
  15 - 2   
  (2) Nash, Oliver
SUTTC
 
 
(2) Nash, Oliver
SUTTC
 
15 - 4   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 14:25
Place Name Club(s)
1 Lloyd, Alexander ZFWFC 
2 Nash, Oliver SUTTC 
3T Carter, Martin SALOX 
3T Conroy, Stephen NTPN 
5 Sysum, David COTSF 
6 Williams, Tony BATHS 
7 Toplis, Ian FOILAFC 
8 Clays, Daniel NORTFC 
9 Huffer, Jude SHRES 
10 Ridout, Paul SFC 
11 Elston, Michael SALLKFC 
12 Bradley, Oliver SUTTC 
13 James, Alex MWFC 
14 McLaughlan, Matthew SUTTC 
15 Kenny, Miles SFC 
16 Gilliard, Jack SUTTC